Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.3 L
EMD Value
₹10,690
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
Asst.Comdt.(Engr.) SS HQr HYD
at Southern Sector HQR, Hyderabad.
Repair, maintenance, and internal painting of 60 Mens Barracks at Southern Sector HQR, Hyderabad.
2026_CRPF_924932_1
B.V-1/2026-27-SS-Minor Works (Barrack painting) (NIT-05)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
60 days
at Southern Sector HQR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,690
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1FINISHING | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 275 | Sqm | 149.13 | ₹41,010.75 |
| 1.02 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 gram/ litre, of approved brand and manufacturer including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour. Old work (one or more coats) | 4,283.5 | Sqm | 59.92 | ₹2,56,667.32 |
| 1.03 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | 275 | Sqm | 24.04 | ₹6,611 |
| 1.04 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : One or more coats on old work | 320 | Sqm | 98.24 | ₹31,436.8 |
| 2REPAIRS TO BUILDING | |||||
| 2.01 | Providing and fixing glazing in aluminium door, window, ventilator shutters and partitions etc. with EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket etc. complete as per the architectural drawings and the directions of engineer-in-charge. (Cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item): With float glass panes of 4.0 mm thickness (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) | 4 | Sqm | 1,124.64 | ₹4,498.56 |
| 2.02 | Kota stone slab flooring over 20 mm (average) thick base laid over and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab, including rubbing and polishing complete with base of cement mortar 1 : 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) : 25 mm thick | 3 | Sqm | 1,861.9 | ₹5,585.7 |
| 2.03 | Renewal of EDPM rubber in aluminium door, window, ventilator shutters and partitions etc. with EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket etc. complete as per the existing fittings and the directions of engineer-in-charge. Including cost of aluminium snap beading, screw etc. as per requirement. | 29 | Sqm | 725 | ₹21,025 |
| 2.04 | Mirror polishing on marble work/Granite work/stone work where ever required to give high gloss finish complete. | 574 | Sqm | 292 | ₹1,67,608 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
BOQ_971968.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .