Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹20.9 L Quoted ₹20.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹21.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹21.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KAARTHIKEYAN ENTERPRISES L1 | Renuga Enterprises L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | MS plate 6 mm thick, Including Loading, transportation &Unloading. Manufacturing test certificate shall be furnished. | 6 | MT | 86,000 ₹5,16,000 Lowest | 87,000 ₹5,22,000 |
| 2.00 | MS plate 3.15 mm thick, Including Loading, transportation &Unloading. Manufacturing test certificate shall be furnished. | 1.5 | MT | 84,000 ₹1,26,000 Lowest | 85,000 ₹1,27,500 |
| 3.00 | Providing scaffolding arrangement for rectification works in PA fan suction chamber and top roof area. Including consumables & T&P’s. | 300 | M2 | 225 ₹67,500 Lowest | 245 ₹73,500 |
| 4.00 | Charges for transporting of 6mm / 3.15 mm M.S / Checkered plates from stores to boiler area, cutting into required size, leading, lifting, positioning on the eroded PA fan suction chamber and top roof area of the above 1.5 meter level and welding the same in PA fan suction chamber and top roof area. (The Required Material will be supplied by Contractor) Including consumables & T&P’s. | 185 | M2 | 3,650 ₹6,75,250 Lowest | 3,800 ₹7,03,000 |
| 5.00 | Charges for Dismantling of PA fan casing and its suction chamber hook (top roof). This work involves arresting, cutting, leading and removal of damaged & eroded structures and devolution of scraps to stores. Including consumables & T&P’s. | 4 | MT | 11,500 ₹46,000 Lowest | 12,250 ₹49,000 |
| 6.00 | Charges for Fabrication and Erection of PA fans casing and reconditioning of suction chamber and supporting structures. This work involves marking, cutting, fixing, welding, leading, lifting and erection of fabricated PA fan casing and reconditioning of suction casing (top roof). Including cost of consumables, T&P’s. (The material will be used from devoluted Iron & steel materials from the stores) | 6 | MT | 59,500 ₹3,57,000 Lowest | 60,000 ₹3,60,000 |
| 7.00 | Charges for cleaning of PA fan casing and its suction chamber structures and with painting the new coat of red oxide primer two coats of enamel paint (grey) one the other with proper materials. Including consumables & T&P’s. | 1,120 | M2 | 260 ₹2,91,200 Lowest | 275 ₹3,08,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹21,800
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AOH 25 26 BM Dn Unit II Rectification Reconditioning of damaged portions of PA fan 2A spiral casing and its suction chamber suction hood renewal during AOH for the year 2025 26
2025_EB_624054_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 247 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
21 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹21,800
Yes
6 May 2026
17 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
17 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
17 Nov 2025
Amount
MS plate 6 mm thick, Including Loading, transportation &Unloading. Manufacturing test certificate shall be furnished.
MS plate 3.15 mm thick, Including Loading, transportation &Unloading. Manufacturing test certificate shall be furnished.
Providing scaffolding arrangement for rectification works in PA fan suction chamber and top roof area. Including consumables & T&P’s.
Charges for transporting of 6mm / 3.15 mm M.S / Checkered plates from stores to boiler area, cutting into required size, leading, lifting, positioning on the eroded PA fan suction chamber and top roof area of the above 1.5 meter level and welding the same in PA fan suction chamber and top roof area. (The Required Material will be supplied by Contractor) Including consumables & T&P’s.
Charges for Dismantling of PA fan casing and its suction chamber hook (top roof). This work involves arresting, cutting, leading and removal of damaged & eroded structures and devolution of scraps to stores. Including consumables & T&P’s.
Charges for Fabrication and Erection of PA fans casing and reconditioning of suction chamber and supporting structures. This work involves marking, cutting, fixing, welding, leading, lifting and erection of fabricated PA fan casing and reconditioning of suction casing (top roof). Including cost of consumables, T&P’s. (The material will be used from devoluted Iron & steel materials from the stores)
Charges for cleaning of PA fan casing and its suction chamber structures and with painting the new coat of red oxide primer two coats of enamel paint (grey) one the other with proper materials. Including consumables & T&P’s.
Renuga Enterprises (BID ID -1516521)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_746205.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].