Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹178.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.6 Cr
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Yes (up to 3 members)
No
Two Packet System
Two Stage Reverse Auction
Yes
11/08/2026 11:30
Lowest to Highest
120 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
ELECT/GENL
14 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or V whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N=Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, incase balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Form- 12A, Sheet-5, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet. The JV shall satisfy the requirement of "Financial Eligibility" mentioned at Para12.2 of tender document. The "financial capacity" of the lead partner of JV shall not be less than 51% of the financial eligibility criteria mentioned at Para 12.2 of tender document. The arithmetic sum of individual "financial capacity" of all the members shall be taken as JV's "financial capacity" to satisfy this requirement. Note: Contractual payment received by a Member in an earlier JV shall be reckoned only to the extent of the concerned member's share in that JV for the purpose of satisfying compliance of the above mentioned financial eligibility criteria in the tender under consideration.
Bid Capacity: The Bid Capacity criteria shall be applicable for tenders costing more than Rs.10 Crore. The tender/technical bid will be evaluated based on bid capacity formula detailed as Annexure-III of Part- I, Chapter-I. Bid Capacity (for JV):The JV shall satisfy the requirement of "Bid Capacity" requirement mentioned at para 12.3 of tender document. The arithmetic sum of individual "Bid capacity" of all the members shall be taken as JV's "Bid capacity" to satisfy this requirement. The Tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Form-12D
Technical Eligibility Criteria: (A)The Tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any of the following during last 07(seven)years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, OR Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, OR One similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender, NOTE: "This tender is not a Composite Electrical Work, thus, Technical Eligibility Criteria as per Para 12.1 (A) of the Preamble will be applicable for this tender". C. Definition of SIMILAR Work:- Any work which includes work of "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 25 kV/2x25 kV, 50 Hz, AC, Single phase, Overhead Railway Electrification works including foundations, structure erection and ancilliary equipments of not less than 30% of the total TKM of the OHE component of the tendered work". NOTE:-Eligibility Criteria as per Clause 12.1 of the Preamble shall be required to be met as per above definition of similar works Note for item 12.1 of tender document:- Work experience certificate from private individual shall not be considered. However, in addition to work experience certificates issued by any Govt. Organization, work experience certificate issued by Public listed company having average annual turn over of Rs. 500 crore and above in last 3 financial years excluding the current financial year, listed on National Stock Exchange or Bombay Stock Exchange, incorporated/ registered at least 5 years prior to the date of closing of tender, shall also be considered provided the work experience certificate has been issued by a person authorized by the Public listed company to issue such certificates. In case Tenderer submits work experience certificate issued by public listed company, the Tenderer shall also submit along with work experience certificate, the relevant copy of work order, bill of quantities, bill wise details of payment received duly certified by Chartered Accountant, TDS certificates for all payments received and copy of final/last bill paid by company in support of above work experience certificate. The technical eligibility for the work as per para 12.1 of tender document above, shall be satisfied by either the 'JV in its own name& style' or 'Lead member of the JV'. Each other (non-lead) member(s) of JV, who is/ are not satisfying the technical eligibility for the work as per para 12.1 of tender document , shall have technical capacity of minimum 10% of the cost of work i.e., each non- lead member of JV member must have satisfactorily completed or substantially completed during the last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited, one similar single work for a minimum of 10% of advertised value of the tender.
9 conditions
All tenderer are instructed to submit all the mandatory documents mentioned in tender document clause no.1.1.7(b)(i) under Part-I, Chapter-I.
ELECTRONIC REVERSE AUCTION(e-RA) will be followed for tenders valued more than Rs. 50 Crore.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning for upgradation of Electric traction system from 1X25KV to 2X25KV traction system for Kharagpur - Tatanagar section of Kharagpur division of South Eastern Railway to meet 3000 MT loading target
SER-OHE-KGP-TATA-2X25KV
SER-OHE-KGP-TATA-2X25KV
Open
Works - General
24 Months
Unknown (Unspecified Location)
₹0
₹3.6 Cr
15 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
20 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
130 items across 56 schedules · ₹69,12,23,783.1 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a)Materials | Each | 648.00 | 3,199 | 20,72,952 |
| 2 | b)Erection | Each | 648.00 | 434 | 2,81,232 |
| 3 | c)Erection under PB | Each | 648.00 | 434 | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCCACS11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
OHEguidelines160Kmph.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS10.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS9.pdf
ATTACHMENT
DrawingHTLTCabletrench.pdf Drg HT LT
ATTACHMENT
TENDERDOCKGPTATAOHE.pdf Tender document
ATTACHMENT
DrawingHTLTCabletrench.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TENDERDOCKGPTATAOHE.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].