Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,940
Closing Date
19 Mar 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
LP
1 condition
The Railway reserves the right to procure this item from PAC firm "M/s EPSON INDIA PVT LTD" or their authorized representative with tender specific authorization.
14 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
By Consignee.
As per tender
1 condition
1. Offer shall be kept valid for acceptance for a minimum period as specified in tender schedule (60 Days)from the date of opening of tender. 2. Delivery schedule should be clear and specific and should not be vague like 2-4 months. 3. Firms are expected to quote for quantity not less 50% of tendered quantity. Offers for quantity less than 50% of tendered quantity will be considered unresponsive. 4. The tenderers shall quote specific freight, forwarding and packing charges in the relevant field of financial rate page. Ambiguous remarks like 'freight extra at actual', 'freight shall be charged extra', 'Railway freight shall be charged extra' etc., mentioned in the 'PVC and remarks' field or elsewhere in the electronic offer or attachments shall not be considered for evaluation.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 1,000 Numbers total
EPSON PRINTER RIBBON CARTRIDGE LX-310 PRINTER
96265158A
96265158A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹4,940
19 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
1 item · 1,000 Numbers total
EPSON PRINTER RIBBON CARTRIDGE LX-310 PRINTER .Make-Epson [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. DIVI. COMML. MANAGER /NR/LUCKNOW, NR | Uttar Pradesh | 1000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5714477.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5714469.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].