Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-Finance KAZISAHA BELDANGA DIST MURSHIDABAD W B PIN 742133 | BELDANGA | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742133 | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance 1st Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KARMAKAR ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | MANDAL TRADERS L3 | BONI ENTERPRISE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismentling the existing damage , defective & non functioning Glow sign board from Rabin Hall Hostel by Co's own tools & tackles by maintening normalcy as far as possible as per direction of EIC and the agency have to submit the dismantled Glow sing board & Electrical Installation at the BSMC&H Electrical sub division by their own arrangements. | 1 | Job | 4,110 ₹4,110 | 4,120 ₹4,120 | 4,100 ₹4,100 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply and Installation of lettering signages made of ACP. Provision should be as such that inside each letter Heat sinkable LED lights will glow throughout the letter. S/F of 10" ACP sheet of 4mm thickness fixed on iron frame, on which the letters will be fixed. The Letters will be as follows:-
Installation of the above mention board by expert labour on the roof parapet cutting concrete and makig arrangement for holding the board by 1.5" iron angle. Making arrangement for scrapfolding above 1st floor of the building incl. S&F 32 mm steel channel on complete edge . The letter will be fixed on the board by steel nut bolt etc. Additional arrangement to support the board by iron structure grouted on roof and internal wiring connection as per direction of E.I.C
Transportation of the above board ( Kolkata to Bankura ) incl. unloading and placed to Radiotherapy / Super Speciality building properly and lifting & scaffolding arrangement as per necessary. ONCOLOGY HUB DEPARTMENT OF RADIATION ONCOLOGY B.S.M.C.H. BANKURA with bengali words (10' x 5') | 32 | Sq. Ft | 2,210 ₹70,720 | 2,220 ₹71,040 | 2,200 ₹70,400 Lowest |
| 2.01 | SUPER SPECIALITY SURGICAL WARD (12' x 2') | 24 | Sq. Ft | 2,210 ₹53,040 | 2,220 ₹53,280 | 2,200 ₹52,800 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply and Intallation of of Glow sign board made of 20 SWG CRCA sheet rectangular type box for super quality 2 mm thick PVC acrylic type letter to be placed with subject matter opted for display as on PVC acrylic type letter (10") in it as the style for the work of each letter (size 10")) of subject matter as front facia to be displayed by curing & inscribling support computerised cutting ACP by water solution & covering all corners incl. S&F MS angle (1" x 1") along the four sides the glow sign board for fixing the metalic screw after drilling holes on the APC board duly fitted with necy. LED Tube light including S&F necy. connection by single core PVC copper wire for uniform lighting the above board to be painted after preparing surface of both inside & outside MS structure with 2 coats of RO primer and one coat of synthetic enamel paint make ICI/Asian paints as per direction of EIC. Transportation of the above board ( Kolkata to Bankura ) incl. unloading and placed to Radiotherapy building properly . DIALYSIS UNIT, NEPHROLOGY DEPARTMENT Bankura Sammilani Medical College & Hospital with bengali words. (10 'x 3') | 30 | Sq. Ft | 1,945 ₹58,350 | 1,955 ₹58,650 | 1,935 ₹58,050 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
25 Aug 2026, 10:55 amClosed
AE/BMCESD/PWD
Kenduadihi, Gobindanagar Hospital campus, Bankura-722102
Annual Maintenance Estimate of the E.I Work at PMSSY -III Building of Bankura Sammilani Medical College and Hospital under BSMC and H Electrical Section -II , P.W.Dte. For the period of the year of 2024-25-------SITC of Glowsign board at Radiotherapy
2026_WBPWD_5018852_1
WBPWDTE/AE/BMCESD/NIQ-11/Q of 2026-2027
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Wise
14 days
AE/BMCESD/BANKURA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,800
Yes
31 Aug 2026
15 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
15 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling the existing damage , defective & non functioning Glow sign board from Rabin Hall Hostel by Co's own tools & tackles by maintening normalcy as far as possible as per direction of EIC and the agency have to submit the dismantled Glow sing board & Electrical Installation at the BSMC&H Electrical sub division by their own arrangements. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and Installation of lettering signages made of ACP. Provision should be as such that inside each letter Heat sinkable LED lights will glow throughout the letter. S/F of 10" ACP sheet of 4mm thickness fixed on iron frame, on which the letters will be fixed. The Letters will be as follows:-
Installation of the above mention board by expert labour on the roof parapet cutting concrete and makig arrangement for holding the board by 1.5" iron angle. Making arrangement for scrapfolding above 1st floor of the building incl. S&F 32 mm steel channel on complete edge . The letter will be fixed on the board by steel nut bolt etc. Additional arrangement to support the board by iron structure grouted on roof and internal wiring connection as per direction of E.I.C
Transportation of the above board ( Kolkata to Bankura ) incl. unloading and placed to Radiotherapy / Super Speciality building properly and lifting & scaffolding arrangement as per necessary. ONCOLOGY HUB DEPARTMENT OF RADIATION ONCOLOGY B.S.M.C.H. BANKURA with bengali words (10' x 5') | 32 | Sq. Ft | - | - |
| 2.01 | SUPER SPECIALITY SURGICAL WARD (12' x 2') | 24 | Sq. Ft | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and Intallation of of Glow sign board made of 20 SWG CRCA sheet rectangular type box for super quality 2 mm thick PVC acrylic type letter to be placed with subject matter opted for display as on PVC acrylic type letter (10") in it as the style for the work of each letter (size 10")) of subject matter as front facia to be displayed by curing & inscribling support computerised cutting ACP by water solution & covering all corners incl. S&F MS angle (1" x 1") along the four sides the glow sign board for fixing the metalic screw after drilling holes on the APC board duly fitted with necy. LED Tube light including S&F necy. connection by single core PVC copper wire for uniform lighting the above board to be painted after preparing surface of both inside & outside MS structure with 2 coats of RO primer and one coat of synthetic enamel paint make ICI/Asian paints as per direction of EIC. Transportation of the above board ( Kolkata to Bankura ) incl. unloading and placed to Radiotherapy building properly . DIALYSIS UNIT, NEPHROLOGY DEPARTMENT Bankura Sammilani Medical College & Hospital with bengali words. (10 'x 3') | 30 | Sq. Ft | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_5090185.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
2911.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.13 MB
OID.pdf
Other Document • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].