Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAccepted-AOC 447 A DHALITITHA BASIRHAT NORTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743412 WEST BENGAL | BASIRHAT | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743412 | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 LRejected-Finance 31 1 6 SEBADAL ROAD UDAYPUR NIMTA KOLKATA 49 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700049 | ₹1.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 LRejected-Finance 28 SAMBHU BABU LANE KOLKATA 700014 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700014 | ₹1.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹2,476
Closing Date
22 Oct 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Sanjib Biswas, AE/SKHESD2, PWDte
3, S.N Roy Road , Kolkata-700038
Immediate repair renovation plumbing painting electrical installation work of all toilet/washrooms of OPD Complex of Central Block and Anesthesiology duty Rooms of CSS COGCH, Kolkata.
2025_WBPWD_918696_1
WBPWD/SKHESD2/14/T of 2025-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
15 days
Chittaranjan Seva Sadan
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,476
31 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
29 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SANJIB BISWAS Created Date/Time: 13-Nov-2025 02:57 PM Tender Title: Immediate repair renovation plumbing painting electrical installation work of all toilet/washrooms of OPD Complex of Central Block and Anesthesiology duty Rooms of CSS COGCH, Kolkata. Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_918696_1
Tender Inviting Authority: ASSISTANT ENGINEER , SOUTH KOLKATA HEALTH ELECTRICAL SUB- DIVISION-II, P.W.DTE.
Name of Work: Immediate repair renovation plumbing painting electrical installation work of all toilet/washrooms of OPD Complex of Central Block and Anesthesiology duty Rooms of CSS COGCH, Kolkata.
Contract No: WBPWD/SKHESD2/14/T of 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 FAME ENGINEERING (GSTN-19AACFF9322Q1ZU) BID ID -7163468 123990.290 1.000 125028.910 One Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Twenty Eight
2.00 M/s Singh Electrical Works (GSTN-19BNGPS7930B1ZT) BID ID -7124625 123990.290 1.500 125647.865 One Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Six Hundred and Forty Seven
3.00 BENGAL TRADING CO (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7120852 123990.290 -1.000 122553.090 One Lakh Twenty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BENGAL TRADING CO(122553.090)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Immediate repair renovation plumbing painting electrical installation work of all toilet/washrooms of OPD Complex of Central Block and Anesthesiology duty Rooms of CSS COGCH, Kolkata. Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_918696_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BENGAL TRADING CO (BID ID -7120852) 122553.090 L1
2 FAME ENGINEERING (BID ID -7163468) 125028.910 L2
3 M/s Singh Electrical Works (BID ID -7124625) 125647.865 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].