Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.3 L
EMD Value
₹14,614
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Providing Sewage Pump and Delivery Pipeline at Imphal
9841271
GEM/2026/B/7991602
Two Packet Bid
Refer SoQ Item No. 1. SITC of minimum IE3 rating energy efficient end suction centrifugal type elec
Imphal West, Manipur
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2 L
APD, Imphal, Airports Authority of India, Imphal International Airport, Imphal, Manipur - 795140., (Airport Director)
₹14,614
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refer SoQ Item No. 1. SITC of minimum IE3 rating energy efficient end suction centrifugal type electric pump | Refer SoQ Item No. 1. SITC of minimum IE3 rating energy efficient end suction centrifugal type electric pump | 4 | Each | buycon1.aaoi.sikkim | 90 |
| 2 | Refer SoQ Item No. 2. Supplying and fixing of 4 way, 4 plus 12, surface or recess mounting, vertical type, 415 volts, TPN MCB DB | Refer SoQ Item No. 2. Supplying and fixing of 4 way, 4 plus 12, surface or recess mounting, vertical type, 415 volts, TPN MCB DB | 2 | Each | buycon1.aaoi.sikkim | 90 |
| 3 | Refer SoQ Item No. 3. Providing and fixing of 4 pole 63 A rating and breaking capacity MCCB | Refer SoQ Item No. 3. Providing and fixing of 4 pole 63 A rating and breaking capacity MCCB | 2 | Each | buycon1.aaoi.sikkim | 90 |
| 4 | Refer SoQ Item No. 4. Supply, laying and fixing of 40mm dia. G.I. pipe, medium class | Refer SoQ Item No. 4. Supply, laying and fixing of 40mm dia. G.I. pipe, medium class | 60 | Mtr | buycon1.aaoi.sikkim | 90 |
| 5 | Refer SoQ Item No. 5. Supply and fixing of 40mm dia gunmetal gate valve | Refer SoQ Item No. 5. Supply and fixing of 40mm dia gunmetal gate valve | 4 | Each | buycon1.aaoi.sikkim | 90 |
| 6 | Refer SoQ Item No. 6. Supply and fixing of 40 mm dia gunmetal foot valve | Refer SoQ Item No. 6. Supply and fixing of 40 mm dia gunmetal foot valve | 4 | Each | buycon1.aaoi.sikkim | 90 |
| 7 | Refer SoQ Item No. 7. SITC of DOL electric pump starter control panel | Refer SoQ Item No. 7. SITC of DOL electric pump starter control panel | 4 | Each | buycon1.aaoi.sikkim | 90 |
| 8 | Refer SoQ Item No. 8A. Supply of XLPE insulated PVC sheathed 1.1 KV grade, 3c x 6 sq.mm armoured copper conductor Industrial cable | Refer SoQ Item No. 8A. Supply of XLPE insulated PVC sheathed 1.1 KV grade, 3c x 6 sq.mm armoured copper conductor Industrial cable | 30 | Mtr | buycon1.aaoi.sikkim | 90 |
| 9 | Refer SoQ Item No. 8B. Supply of XLPE insulated PVC sheathed 1.1 KV grade, 4c x 16 sq.mm armoured copper conductor Industrial cable | Refer SoQ Item No. 8B. Supply of XLPE insulated PVC sheathed 1.1 KV grade, 4c x 16 sq.mm armoured copper conductor Industrial cable | 130 | Mtr | buycon1.aaoi.sikkim | 90 |
| 10 | Refer SoQ Item No. 9A. Laying and fixing of one number XLPE insulated and PVC sheathed, XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of size 3c x 6 sq.mm | Refer SoQ Item No. 9A. Laying and fixing of one number XLPE insulated and PVC sheathed, XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of size 3c x 6 sq.mm | 25 | Mtr | buycon1.aaoi.sikkim | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9841271.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
item_specification_document_2026-09-03-11-41-54_a556c2f8df85e3c51f2121f414ac31ff.pdf
BOQ • 0.36 MB
boq_lineitem_2026-09-03-11-41-54_2dd32e6890206a2abe471b10946b8948.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
BuyerATC_6eb92197-fc84-4dc1-91d31788417498533_buycon1.aaoi.sikkim.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.49 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .