Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46,100Admitted-Finance | ₹46,100 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹48,098.31Admitted-Finance NO 42 MKM CHAMBERS 3RD FLOOR KODAMBAKKAM HIGH ROAD NUNGAMBAKKAM CHENNAI CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600034 UDYAM TN 02 0063700 21AADCL1393F1ZW B 29AADCL1393F1ZG B 09AADCL1393F1ZI B 27AADCL1393F1ZK B 33AADCL1393F1ZR R MII STATUS AS NOT VERIFIED | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600034 | ₹48,098.31 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Vel Murgan L1 | Laya tech Pvt Ltd L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Adobe Photoshop for teams Software - Three years License with service & support. | 1 | Nos | 46,100 ₹46,100 Lowest | 48,098.31 ₹48,098.31 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
1 Jan 2026, 3:30 pmClosed
ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR F A
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF WIND ENERGY VELACHERY TAMBARAM MAIN ROAD CHENNAI-100
Procurement of Adobe Photoshop for Teams Software for NIWE Chennai
2025_NIWE_889462_1
NIWE/PUR/4/620/25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
NIWE CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
6 Mar 2026
11 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
11 Dec 2025
1 Jan 2026
12 Dec 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: National Institute of Wind Energy, Chennai 600100
Name of Item: Adobe Photoshop for teams Software
Contract No: NIWE/PUR/4/620/25
Sl. No. ITEM Description Type Quantity Units Estimated Rate Make & Model Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency Basic Rate in Rs. Excise Duty GST in % Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category Make & Model Date Of Installation Warranty Expire Date Basic Rate in RS. Per Month Service Tax in % TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Adobe Photoshop for teams Software - Three years License with service & support. item 1 Nos 0 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 10.11.10 09.11.11
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.19 MB
BOQ_934891.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].