Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -45.50% | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -30.00% | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹1.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -30.00% | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,790
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
CONST OF TILE PATH FROM LINK ROAD TO CHOWKIDAR MOHALLA
2026_RDPR_320971_5
NIT NO 99 OF 2026-27 WAVOORA GENERAL
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹5,790
23 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. including 0.075 mm thick levelling coat of m 7.5 grade of concrete all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 139.41 | sqm | 1,350 | ₹1,88,203.5 |
| 2 | carriage of material sand/aggregates at 25 km lead | 9.34 | Cum | 460.4 | ₹4,300.14 |
| 3 | sign board and photograph | 1 | no | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
BOQ_1069135.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].