Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,680
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
Hospital Engineer Civil Division I, PGIMER, Chd
Hospital Engineer Civil Division I, PGIMER, Chd
Painting and Whitewashing of 30 Nos. houses Type IV 5 Nos., Type III 6 Nos., Type II 2 Nos., Type I 5 Nos., Type 11H 2 Nos., Type 12H 2 Nos., 13JEF 3 Nos., 13JE 1 Nos. and 13D 4Nos., Residential Area in order to make them fit in Sector 12, PGI
2026_PGIME_923545_1
PGI/Engg./HE/Civil-I/2026/177
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Sector 12 houses
As per tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,680
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 gram/ litre, of approved brand and manufacturer including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour | |||||
| 1.1 | Old work (one or more coats) | 4,013 | Sqm | 47.02 | ₹1,88,691.26 |
| 2Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre, of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required, to achieve even shade and colour. | |||||
| 2.1 | One coat | 1,480 | Sqm | 69 | ₹1,02,120 |
| 3Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade. | |||||
| 3.1 | One or more coats on old work. | 2,241.46 | Sqm | 77.1 | ₹1,72,816.57 |
| 4 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm @ 6.00 kg/10 sqm, of approved brand and manufacturer over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 549.3 | Sqm | 56.4 | ₹30,980.52 |
| 5 | Amount After GST Correction Factor on DSR 2023 @ 0.973 (by Subtracting @ 0.027 from the total amount of Sr. No. 1 to 4 ) , Sub Total | 1 | L.S. | 13,421.2 | ₹13,421.2 |
| 6 | Add water charges @0.5% | 1 | L.S. | 2,473.04 | ₹2,473.04 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 6.27 MB
BOQ_970508.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .