Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹12.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,408
Closing Date
1 Sept 2023, 5:30 pmClosed
Sanjay Singh Solanki
Municipal Corporation Gwalior
(Maulik Nidhi Ward 57) Inter Connection and other work for water supply in ward no. 57. File no 136/23x9/1.
2023_UAD_294651_1
MPGMC/136/23x9/1/PHE/2023-24
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Phe Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,408
11 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2023
4 Sept 2023
28 Jul 2023
1 Sept 2023
22 Aug 2023
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SanjaySingh Solanki Created Date/Time: 12-Sep-2023 04:56 PM Tender Title: (Maulik Nidhi Ward 57) Inter Connection and other work for water supply in ward no. 57. File no 136/23x9/1. Tender ID: 2023_UAD_294651_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Gwalior Municipal Corporation
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BHISHM PITAMAH CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-23DRAPR1458D1Z2) 1254509.960 -4.500 1198057.012 Eleven Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Fifty Seven
2.00 MAA BANGALAMUKHI CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-23HLLPS4396L1Z6) 1254509.960 -2.000 1229419.761 Tweleve Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Ninteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BHISHM PITAMAH CONSTRUCTION(1198057.012)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: (Maulik Nidhi Ward 57) Inter Connection and other work for water supply in ward no. 57. File no 136/23x9/1. Tender ID: 2023_UAD_294651_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BHISHM PITAMAH CONSTRUCTION 1198057.012 L1
2 MAA BANGALAMUKHI CONSTRUCTION 1229419.761 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].