Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.18Admitted-Finance | ₹12.18 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹18.88Admitted-Finance | ₹18.88 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹58.23Admitted-Finance COMMERCE HOUSE V BESIDE VODAFONE HOUSE PRAHLAD NAGAR CORPORATE ROAD AHEMDABAD GUJARAT INDIA 380051 | AHMEDABAD | AHMEDABAD | GUJARAT | 380051 | ₹58.23 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹102.07Admitted-Finance | ₹102.07 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹132.30Admitted-Finance | ₹132.30 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NOVARTIS INDIA LIMITED L7 | kaysons pharma L5 | Aculife Healthcare Pvt. ltd. L3 | REGENT AJANTA BIOTECH L1 | D D PHARMACEUTICALS PVT. LTD. L6 | PHARMAROOTS HEALTHCARE L2 | Biocon Biologics Limited L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Bupivacaine Hydochloride in Dextrose Injection USP Each ml contains Bupivacaine Hydrochloride 5.0 mg Dextrose 80.0 mg [2] | 8,38,427 | 4 ml Amp (10 Amp) (Rate Should be quoted for 10 ampules) | - | - | 6.48 ₹6.8 Lowest | - | - | - | - |
| 2.00 | Halothane BP [6] | 2,940 | 250 ml in Amber Colour Bottle (Rate should be quoted for single unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3.00 | Benzathine Benzylpenicillin Inj IP 12 lac units [81] | 23,414 | Vial (Rate Should be quoted for single vial) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Desferrioxamine Injection IP 500 mg / Vial (For I.M. Inj and I.V., S.C. Infusion) [169] | 7,456 | Vial (Rate Should be quoted for single vial) | 239.51 ₹251.49 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5.00 | Digoxin Inj IP 0.25 mg/ml [189] | 79,935 | 2 ml Amp 25 Ampoules | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | Enalapril Maleate Tablets IP 2.5mg [195] | 12,82,041 | 10x10 Tab Strip Or 10x15 Tab Strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - | - | - | - | 17.98 ₹18.88 Lowest | - |
| 7.00 | Hydrogen Peroxide Solution IP 6 o/o (20 Vol) [248] | 2,75,344 | 400 ml bottle with inner cap (Rate Should be quoted for single unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8.00 | CarboprostTromethamine Injection IP Each ml contains Carboprost 0.25 mg/ml [281] | 2,31,268 | 1 ml Amp/Vials (25 Amp/Vial) (Rate should be quoted 25 Amp/Vial) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | Clomifene Tablets IP 25 mg[282] | 3,09,751 | 10 x10 Tab strip (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab ) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10.00 | Clomiphene Tablets IP 50 mg[283] | 3,06,744 | 10 x10 Tab Strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab.) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹23.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹47.1 L
Closing Date
11 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
MD RMSCL
Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation Limited, Gandhi Block, Swasthya Bhawan, Tilak Marg, CScheme, Jaipur-302005 (Raj.)
E-BID FOR RATE CONTRACT CUM SUPPLY AND EMPANELMENT OF FIRMS FOR DRUGS AND MEDICINES
2025_RMSCL_513284_1
RMSC/PRO/DRUG/NIB-10/2025/2816 Dt 14.11.2025
Open Tender
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Item Wise
60 days
All Rajasthan
As Per Bid Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
Yes
MD RMSCL
₹47.1 L
Yes
RMSCL Board Room
11 Apr 2026
14 Nov 2025
12 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
11 Dec 2025
1 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
Bupivacaine Hydochloride in Dextrose Injection USP Each ml contains Bupivacaine Hydrochloride 5.0 mg Dextrose 80.0 mg [2]
Halothane BP [6]
Benzathine Benzylpenicillin Inj IP 12 lac units [81]
Desferrioxamine Injection IP 500 mg / Vial (For I.M. Inj and I.V., S.C. Infusion) [169]
Digoxin Inj IP 0.25 mg/ml [189]
Enalapril Maleate Tablets IP 2.5mg [195]
Hydrogen Peroxide Solution IP 6 o/o (20 Vol) [248]
CarboprostTromethamine Injection IP Each ml contains Carboprost 0.25 mg/ml [281]
Clomifene Tablets IP 25 mg[282]
Clomiphene Tablets IP 50 mg[283]
Isophane Insulin Inj IP 40 IU /ml [294]
Tetanus Vaccine (adsorbed) IP 5 ml vial [310]
Glycopyrrolate Inj IP 0.2 mg/ml [312]
Lithium Carbonate Tablets IP 300 mg[358]
Calcium Gluconate Inj IP 10% (IV use) [388]
Hyaluronidase Injection IP Each vial contains Hyaluronidase IP 1500 I.U. [423]
Aspirin Gastro resistant Tablets IP. Each enteric coated tablet contains Acetyl Salicylic Acid 75 mg [444]
Amlodipine and Enalapril Maleate Tablets (Amlodipine Besilate equivalent to Amlodipine 5 mg, Enalapril Maleate 5 mg) [457]
Zinc Sulphate Dispersible Tablets IP Elemental Zinc 10 mg [472]
Cinnarizine Tablets IP 75 mg[544]
Isoprenaline Injection IP 2mg / ml [551]
Domperidone Oral Drops IP 10mg/ ml (10ml) [590]
Terbutaline Tablets IP 2.5 mg[619]
Mannitol with Glycerin Injection 10% +10% w/v (For Intravenous Infusion) [632]
Tab. Sotalol Hydrochloride USP/BP 40mg (Each Film Coated Tablet contains Sotalol Hydrochloride USP/BP 40mg) [752]
Inj. Esmolol hydrochloride 10mg/ml 10ml Size [753]
Anti Oxidants (Beta Carotene 10 mg,Vit E 25mg,Vit C 100 mg,Copper 1.5 mg,Managanese 1.5 mg,Zinc 7.5 mg,Selenium 150 microgram) Cap. [NRD-11]
Sodium Chloride 3% 100ml Inj. IP [NRD-145]
Folic Acid Cynocobalamine and Nicotinamide Injection (Each ml contains Folic Acid 15mg/ml Cynocobalamine 500 mcg/ml and Nicotinamide 200 mg/ml) in 10 ml [NRD-241]
Isotretinoin 10mg Cap. IP [NRD-26]
Levosulpride 12.5 mg/ml Injection 2ml [NRD-274]
Moxifloxin 400mg/100ml Inj. [NRD-301]
Inj. Sodium Chloride 0.9% 1000 ml Glass Bottle Inj. IP [NRD- 316]
Ornidazole 500mg Inj. IP [NRD- 322]
Ropivacaine 0.75% 3 Ml Ampule (Heavy) Injection [NRD-362]
Racecadotril 10 mg [NRD-467]
Enzyme Syrup (Each 5ml contains Diastase 50mg & Pepsin 10mg) 100ml [NRD-497]
Triclofos oral suspension500 mg/ 5ml in 30ml Syrup I.P. [NRD-522]
Etoricoxib+thiocolchicoside(60+8 mg) Tab. [NRD-630]
Levodopa and Carbidopa and Entacapone 100mg/25mg/200mg Tab. [NRD-662]
Nicorandil 5mg Tab. I.P. [NRD-704]
Nifidipine Capsule 10mg
Diastase, Pepsin with simethicone 15ml DropEach ml contains Diastase (1:1200) 33.33mg, Pepsin (1:3000) 5mg & Simethicone emulsion 40mg [NRD-71]
Nitazoxanide 500mg Tab. [NRD-713]
Hydroxyzine Hydrochloride Oral Solution / Drop 6mg/ml [NRD-76]
Trimetazidine Hydrochloride Modified Release (CR/SR/PR) 60 mg Capsule/Tablet [NRD-805]
Ferrous Ascorbate and Folic acid Drops 15ml (each ml contains Ferrous Ascorbate 10mg and Folic acid 100mcg) [NRD-81]
Zinc 50MG Tab. [NRD-818]
Vitamin – E 50mg/ml Drops 15ml [NRD-83]
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_915482.pdf
techsummary_915482.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
NIB10.pdf
Tender Documents • 24.37 MB
BOQ_915482.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].