Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:30 am3d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P 28
1 condition
The item shall be purchased only from the firm registered/approved as security printers by Indian Banks' Association, Mumbai / Reserve Bank of India for which they should upload the valid documentary evidence, failing which their offer may be passed over. The firm should be ISO 9001-2000 or latest.
26 conditions
The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance, and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended] The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 or fully imported item. And 100 for fully indigenous item. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender condition.
Please indicate {Y/N}whether you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and Small Enterprises{MSE} of their participation in Govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railways letter No. 2010/RS(G)363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, please attach the requisite registration certificate specifically for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency.
Also indicate whether MSE is owned by SC/ST/Women/Other. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded /submitted along with offer, such benefits may not be extended.
Bidders willing to quote payment option as LC(Letter of Credit) may read Para 2.28 & 2.28.1(e) of Bid Version attached and quote accordingly.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 8,855 Numbers total
CASH RECEIPT BOOK SIZE
28264995~NER
28264995
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
1 item · 8,855 Numbers total
CASH RECEIPT BOOK SIZE 4.25 X 5.5 INCHES. BOOKS WITH 50X3 FOIL = 150 LEAVES, O NE SIDE PRINTING IN BLACK INK. PAPER TO BE USED IS INDIAN RAILWAY LOGO WATER MARK WHITE 5 8 GSM, JOB IS TO BE SERIALLY GIVEN NUMBERED WITH SECURITY INK..ALL TEXT MATTER IN BLACK IN K. AS PER SAMPLE ATTACHED (D.Note.G23B) as per Desc. specn: IS: 1848/2012 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DyCMM/GKP/Depot, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 8855.00 Numbers |
| Total | 8,855 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5664052.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5884355.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5565560.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .