Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
CEO MMGPA
1st Floor, Aarogya Bhawan St Georges Hospital Compound, Near CSMT Railway Station, Mumbai - 400001 Maharashtra
E-310/MMGPA/Surgical Consumable/2026-27
2026_MMGPA_1333849_1
E-310/MMGPA/Surgical Consumable/2026-27
Open Tender
Consumables
Item Wise
1st Floor, Aarogya Bhawan St
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
1st Floor, Aarogya Bhawan St
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
Annexure XVI: PART I
Letter comprising the Commercial Bid
Organization Name:
PRICE BID FOR THE CURRENT TENDER) (To be kept in Envelope No. 2)
Sr no Item Name Unit Packaging Quantity Ex-factory cost per unit GST applicable for Govt. Supply (In Rs.) Other incidental charges (Please specify ) (In Rs.) Total landed cost per unit(5+6+7) (In Rs.) Total Cost Rs.(4x8)
1 Absorbent Gauze Cloth as per schedule F-II of Drugs and Cosmetics Act.1940 Than of 90cm x 18 Mtrs per than per than 4768
2 Bandage Cloth as per Schedule FII of Drugs and Cosmetics Act 1940 Than of 100cm x 20 Mtrs. per than per than 8189
3 Absorbent Cotton Wool I.P Packet of 500 gm Net per roll per roll 26625
4 Gloves Rubber Sterile, powder free ISI mark size-6.5 inch per pair per pair 164400
5 Gloves Rubber Sterile, powder free ISI mark size-7.5 inch per pair per pair 259200
6 Gloves Rubber Sterile, powder free ISI mark size-7 inch per pair per pair 254400
7 Gloves Latex Examination Size-Medium per piece per piece 354071
8 1979 - Gloves Latex Examination Size-Large per piece per piece 320500
9 Rolled Cotton Bandage as per Schedule FII 10cm x 4 Mtrs Roll Per Roll Pkt of 10 Rolls 49000
10 Rolled Cotton Bandage as per Schedule FII 15cm x 4 Mtrs Roll Per Roll Pkt of 10 Rolls 42000
The price should be quoted only in Indian currency Note:
In case of discrepancy between unit price and total price, the unit price shall prevail. Only total landed cost per unit considered for rate comparison (column No.8)
L1 will be decided based on price entered in mahatenders.gov.in site.
Signature of the Tenderer
Business address
To be uploaded in the form of Excel.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
E310BOQ1.xls
Other Document • 0.03 MB
E310TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].