Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹40.2 LAccepted-AOC BRAHMA NIWAS MIRA NAGAR JULE SOLAPUR 413004 | SOLAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 413004 | ₹40.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹50.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹50.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical MU PO BIGHI TA KAGAL DIST KOLHAPUR 416208 | KOLHAPUR | KOLHAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 416208 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹50.8 L
EMD Value
₹50,800
Closing Date
14 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Neera Right Bank Canal Division
Executive Engineer Neera Right Bank Canal Division Phaltan
Providing Clay Bentonite Grouting to the Longitudinal cracks on top surface from chainage 1970 to 2110 km of left flank embankment of Veer Dam and other related works
2026_CWRDP_1300693_1
Notice No. 01 for 2026-2027
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Veer Dam
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹50,800
10 Jun 2026
7 May 2026
16 May 2026
7 May 2026
14 May 2026
7 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing Clay Bentonite Grouting to the Longitudinal cracks on top surface from chainage 1/970 to 2/110 km. of left flank embankment of Veer Dam and other related works | |||||
| 1.01 | Work Portion - 5029242/- Royalty Charges with 10% Surcharges ( offer Quoted above/below not allowed) - 0 /-
Add 1% for Work Insurance( offer Quoted above/below not allowed) 50292/- Quality Control Charges 0/- | 1 | Nos | 50,29,242 | ₹50,29,242 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_2233518.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
BntoniteVeerDam.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.59 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].