Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4.1 L
Closing Date
3 Oct 2026, 2:00 pm
EO GHUGHALI
NAGAR PANCHAYAAT GHUGHALI MAHARAJGANJ
NAGAR PANCHAYAT GHUGHALI KE WARD NO-07 ME SHREE NANDLAL MADDHESHIYA KE GHAR SE SACHIN GADIYA KE GHAR TAK C C ROAD KA NIRMAN KARYA.
2026_DOLBU_1182350_1
279/NPGHUGHALI/2026
Open Tender
Civil Construction Goods
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR PANCHAYAT GHUGHALI MAHARAJGANJ
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,448
Yes
EO GHUGHALI
₹4.1 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Civil Work | |||||
| 1.01 | NAGAR PANCHAYAT GHUGHALI KE WARD NO-07 ME SHREE NANDLAL MADDHESHIYA KE GHAR SE SACHIN GADIYA KE GHAR TAK C C ROAD KA NIRMAN KARYA. | 1 | Work | 50,21,000 | ₹50,21,000 |
| 1.02 | Brick work in C.M 1:5 mix using 2nd class ground moulded chamber burnt bricks with including cost and conveyance of all materials and including all labour charges etc complete | 25 | Nos | 300 | ₹7,500 |
| 1.03 | Plastering in C.M 1:5-12 mm thick with including cost and conveyance of all materials and including all labour charges etc complete | 20 | Nos | 10 | ₹200 |
| 1.04 | Plastering in C.M 1:5-12 mm thick with including cost and conveyance of all materials and in | 1 | Nos | 10 | ₹10 |
| 1.05 | b) CI bend 22.5° (250mm dia) | 1.57 | Nos | 50 | ₹78.25 |
| 2 | Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates | 1 | Nos | 20 | ₹20 |
| 3 | Construction of chamber for 100mm sluices valve | 1 | Nos | 20 | ₹20 |
| 4 | Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including ea | 1 | Nos | 545.55 | ₹545.55 |
| 5 | Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart | 1 | Nos | 10 | ₹10 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_2222787.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].