Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹96,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
GE AF UDHAMPUR
GE (AF) STN UDHAMPUR
REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF DG SETS LOCATED AS VARIOUS LOCATIONS OF AF STN AS SUCH TECH AREA, UPPER CAMP AND LOWER CAMP INCLUDING REPAIR TO AMF CONTROL PANEL, ATS AND CERTAIN MISC E/M WORKS AT 39 WING AF STN UDHAMPUR
2026_MES_784174_1
GEAFU-59/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) STATION UDHAMPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) UDHAMPUR
₹96,000
10 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026 - 19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour only for attending Emergency breakdowns of DG sets/AMF panels through skilled technician from reputed service centre of DG sets with necessary tool kits, checking Engine and alternator for defects, carryout necessary repairs works to rectify the defects without major overhauling/opening of Engine or Alternators, replace of external spare to repair/rectify the defects and testing DG set for its smooth functioning on full load all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge.
Note : 1. Necessary spares required to rectify the defects shall be measured and paid separately under relavant items. 2. The complaint shall be attended and rectifed within 24 hrs form time of reporting by Engr-in-Charge or his auth representative. 3. Any Major defects shall be reported on Priority to Engr-in-charge to avoid undue delay in fuctioning of installation. | 12 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2 | Visit of the OEM Engineers for the rectification of any fault pertaining to DG Sets of capacity 200 KVA to 320 KVA and connected accessories/ machineries i.e.. change of controller, sensor, thermostat, malfunction of harness wiring etc and making serviceable as per requirement complete all as specified and as directed. NOTE: Spare part shall be measured and paid separately . | 5 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3 | Visit of the OEM Engineers for the rectification of any fault pertaining to DG Sets 63 KVA to 160 KVA and connected accessories/ machineries i.e.. change of controller, sensor, thermostat, malfunction of harness wiring etc and making serviceable as per requirement complete all as specified and as directed. NOTE: Spare part shall be measured and paid separately . | 8 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for maintenance and servicing of DG set of capacity 320 KVA including alternator, electric panel board connection to DG set for routine check of DG set for smooth functioning and carrying out maintanance of any capacity & make of DG Set, complete all as directed as specified by Engineer-in-Charge
(a) Servicing/ repair of DG Set shall be carried out by authorised dealer/ agency of manufacturer. (b) Checking engine oil level and topping up as and when required .
Note: (i) Note : Spare parts shall be measured and paid seperately.
(ii) Checking and adjusting the belt for tension and replacement of belt. (iii) Checking of air filter element.
(iv) Checking of exhaust system for leakage including rectification.
(v) Draining of sediment from fuel filter and fuel tank
(vi) Cleaning of air cleaner element
(vii) Checking engine alternator coupling, mounting bolts and alignment
(viii) Tighting all nuts, bolts, in altenator terminal block
(ix) Checking of alternator carbon brush and connections in alternator
(x) Checking and tighting of all connection in DC control wiring. | 3 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4.01 | Servicing of Engine
(i) Re-greasing all grease point
(ii) Tighten the nuts, bolts of pipe lines of fuel oil, lubricating oil, water and check for leakages. Examine all main connecting rod connection.
(iii) Check water/coolant level in radiator and top up.
(iv) Check water/coolant level in radiator and top up.
(v) Check crank case oil level.
(vi) Clean lubrication oil filters.
(vii) Clean air filters.
(viii) Check that lubricating oil contains no water. Examine lubricating oil and renew if needed.
(ix) Check tappet clearance and all nuts for tightness.
(x) Wash felt pads of fuel filter.
(xi) Drain air receiver.
(xii) Grease valve stems.
(xiii) Check all wiring, battery water level, gravity of battery, inspect all brushes and brush holder, cleaning of surface of commuters. | - | - | - | - |
| 4.02 | Servicing of alternators
(i) Check temp rise of bearings.
(ii) Check brushes on exciter commuter and the alternator slip rings run without chattering or sparking.
(iii) Check if brushes freely slide in holder and whether brush springs are in order.
(iv) Check if oil rings are freely rotating in the bearings.
(v) Check oil level in bearings.
(vi) Wipe clean the alternator and exciter.
(vii) Check all wiring and rectify and defect.
(viii) Surface and clean the commutater.
(ix) Take insulation and earth test on alternator and exciter and if defective investigate (x) cause and remedy.
(xi) Check joints, clamping and bolting in all the wiring including control panels and rectify any defects.
(xii) Check greases in all roller and ball bearings and make up if inadequate.
(xiii)Check the degree of wear of commuter brushes and renew if necessary.
(xiv) Tighten all nuts in the rotors of alternative and exciter.
(xv) Check air gaps between starters and rotors and clean off any projections on the rotor. | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | All as per item No.4 above but 250 KVA, water Cooled make : Kirloskar/Cummins | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 6 | All as per item No.4 above but 200 KVA and 160 KVA water Cooled Make: Cummins/Kirloskar | 4 | Each Job | - | - |
| 7 | All as per item No.4 above but 100 KVA and 125 KVA water Cooled Make: Greavs cotton/cummins | 8 | Each Job | - | - |
| 8 | All as per item No.4 above but 62.5 KVA, Make: Cummins ,kiloskar & Mahindra and Mahindra | 4 | Each Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
TENDER59.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
BOQ_878624.xls
BOQ • 1.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].