Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC CHANDRAPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT WEST BENGAL | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712101 | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LRejected-Finance AMTA BHANDERGACHA HOWRAH WB 711401 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711401 | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,884
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Repairing and Renovation of CHANDRAPUR 2 NO MIDDYAPARA AWC Code no. 19341011002 under Chandrapur Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Block, Amta, Howrah.
2025_ZPHD_954970_35
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/4930/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,884
27 Aug 2026
24 Nov 2025
22 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
19 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Wrik Goswami Created Date/Time: 01-Jan-2026 08:47 PM Tender Title: ICDS Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_954970_35
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:Repairing & Renovation of CHANDRAPUR 2 NO MIDDYAPARA AWC Code no. 19341011002 under Chandrapur Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Block, Amta, Howrah.
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-4930/2025-26/35
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7671911 194175.00 -.03 194116.75 One Lakh Ninety Four Thousand One Hundred and Sixteen
2.00 MIRA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7671297 194175.00 -.01 194155.58 One Lakh Ninety Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Five
3.00 SREE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7672418 194175.00 -.10 193980.82 One Lakh Ninety Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SREE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION(193980.82)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: ICDS Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_954970_35
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SREE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7672418) 193980.82 L1
2 MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7671911) 194116.75 L2
3 MIRA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7671297) 194155.58 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].