Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,104
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Office of the Executive Engineer REW BandiporaQ
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Bandipora
IMPROVEMENT OF PATH WITH DRAIN AND SIDE BLOCK FROM LO ALI MOHD LONE AND LO GH NABI LONE AND OTHERS AT SARIBAL ROAD GUNDPORA AT ONAGAM A
2026_RDPR_318841_58
NIT42
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Bandipora
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹5,104
24 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in foundation trenches of drains not exceeding 1.5m in width in all kinds of soils with normal lead & lift(Manual Means) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying of stone soling incl carriage complete job incld plum | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Carriage of Sand/aggregate incl. HL | 45.61 | cum | 421 | ₹19,201.81 |
| 6 | MP/Fixing of signboard and Photographs (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items | 1 | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
BOQ_1053501.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].