Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
SE
E/M Circle Pwd Gorakhpur
Janpad Basti ke tehsil harraiyaa gram basevarav me Atal Avashiye Vidhyalaya me vidhyut anurakhchad evam sudhar ka karya
2026_CEEMP_1182453_1
1350/Nivida Suchna GKP-ZONE E/M-Circle/2026-27 Dt 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
Basti
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹854
Executive Engineer E/M division pwd basti
₹1.6 L
Executive Engineer, E/M division pwd basti
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. Group C | 40 | Nos. | 1,247 | ₹49,880 |
| 2 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit asrequired.1x 1.5 sq.mm | 360 | Mtr. | 37 | ₹13,320 |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing 5 A to 32 A rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. Double pole | 53 | Nos. | 509 | ₹26,977 |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing 5 A to 32 A rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. Triple pole | 27 | Nos. | 783 | ₹21,141 |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing 5 A to 32 A rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. Single pole | 162 | Nos. | 209 | ₹33,858 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing single pole blanking plate in the
existing MCB DB complete etc. as required. | 98 | Nos. | 10 | ₹980 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing following rating and breaking
capacity and pole MCCB with thermomagnetic
release and terminal spreaders in existing cubicle
panel board including drilling holes in cubicle panel,
making connections, Ics=100% Icu and Operational
Voltage 690V etc. as required. 125 A, 16 KA,TPMCCB | 1 | Nos. | 3,735 | ₹3,735 |
| 8 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 175 | Mtr | 195 | ₹34,125 |
| 9 | 2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire | 120 | Mtr | 228 | ₹27,360 |
| 10 | 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 90 | Mtr | 273 | ₹24,570 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 5.90 MB
BOQ_2223078.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].