Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.3 LAccepted-AOC 1 INDORE | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | 452001 | ₹18.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted due to being lowest rate. |
| 2 | L2₹20.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹20.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted amount more than L1. |
| 3 | L3₹25.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹25.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted amount more than L1. |
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
25 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, New Bhopal Division P.W.D. BPL
O/o The Executive Engineer, New Bhopal Division P.W.D., Shed No.10 Jawahar Chowk, T.T.Nagar, Bhopal
Water Proofing Treatment work including necessary repair of Govt. Resi. Qtrs. in Sect. No. 7A and other under M-1 Sub Division, PWD Bhopal
2026_PWDRB_514710_1
08/2026-27/SAC/Tender/New Bhopal Dt 10.06.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Bhopal
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹50,000
1 Sept 2026
12 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Water Proofing Treatment work including necessary repair of Govt. Resi. Qtrs. in Sect. No. 7A and other under M-1 Sub Division, PWD Bhopal | - | Nos | 30,00,000 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.18 MB
BOQ_620714.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].