Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42 L
EMD Value
₹84,000
Closing Date
2 Oct 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (AF) HASIMARA
GE (AF) HASIMARA PO-HASIMARA DIST-ALIPURDUAR PIN-735215
COMPREHENSIVE MAINT FOR DAY TO DAY INTERNAL ELECTRIC COMPLAINT IN TECHNICAL/DOMESTIC AREA, COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF EM MISC WORKS AT WSA AREA, REPAIR/MAINT OF STREET LIGHTS AT PERIMETER ROAD, POLE PAINTING AND REPAIR/MAINT OF OUTDOOR TYPE LT PA
2026_MES_787623_1
C/8987/2026-27/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
300 days
GE (AF) HASIMARA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) HASIMARA
₹84,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
2 Oct 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for point wiring with multistranded copper conductor cable, PVC insulated and unsheathed (FRLSH) size 1.5 sqmm drawn in and including PVC casing and caping with fixing accessories, to be fixed on wooden gutties or plastic rawal plug, for one light /fan point controlled by one switch with pressed steel concealed terminal boxes covered with 3mm thick laminated sheet / modular plate incl continous earth wire of PVC insulated unsheathed, FRLSH multi stranded copper conductor cable size 1.5 Sqmm for earth wire connected to common earth dolly for one light/fan point controlled by one, one way switch single pole including taking down old unserviceable point wiring, complete all as specified and directed. | 60 | Per Point | - | - |
| 2 | All as per item No 1.00 here-in before but one 3 pin 5 Amps socket outlet on same board controlled by other switch, complete all as specified and directed. | 15 | Per Point | - | - |
| 3 | All as per item No 1.00 here-in before but one 3 pin 5 Amps socket outlet on the independent board controlled by other swtich, complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Per Point | - | - |
| 4 | All as per ser item No. 1.00 here-in before but for one bell/buzzer point controlled by one push button on the same board with other switches or independent, complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Per Point | - | - |
| 5 | All as per ser item No. 1.00 here in above but for one 16 Amp 3/5 pin switch socket outlet independent point including PVC cable 4 Sqmm FRLSH type copper stranded conductor along with 4 Sqmm continious PVC insulated unsheathed standard copper conductor cable FRLSH type for as earth wire, complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Per Point | - | - |
| 6 | S&F rigid non-metallic PVC conduit, medium grade, external dia 20mm exclusive of boxes (junction/terminal) but inclusiveof all tees, bends, elbows, reducers, bellmouth tube ends andfixing accessories such as couplers, lock nuts, saddles, pipe hoos etc, complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | S&F rigid non-metallic PVC conduit, medium grade, external dia 25mm exclusive of boxes (junction/terminal) but inclusiveof all tees, bends, elbows, reducers, bellmouth tube ends andfixing accessories such as couplers, lock nuts, saddles, pipe hoos etc, complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for cutting chases, pinning in making good to facings in stone concrete wall/blocks/slab where required and pointing in cement mortar (1:3) to ends or edges of landings, steps, cills, sunshades, shelves, lintels, etc. and cutting chases for concealed water tubing or concealed conduit wiring, etc., and making good, cutting exc.10cm girth but n. exc. 20cm girth, complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | S&F 20mm dia PVC junction boxes (1 to 4 way), complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | S&F 25mm dia PVC junction boxes (1 to 4 way), complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
BOQ_882739.xls
BOQ • 1.26 MB
Tender8987.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].