Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 CrAccepted-AOC 3 84 1 OPP TO SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹1.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tenderer |
| 2 | L2₹1.0 CrRejected-AOC 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹1.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 tenderer |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 CrRejected-AOC 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹1.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 Tenderer |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical PARAMAKUDI | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BQR not satisfied. PO copy not furnished for tendered material |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 3 63 C OPPOSITE SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BQR not satisfied . Type test report not furnished for 22KV pin insulator , 22KV disc insulator and LAS. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | srivinayagatradingcompany L3 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L2 | srisivadurgaengineering L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 22KV STANDALONE STRUCTURE MATERIAL COMPLETE SET | 200 | set | 16,20,000 ₹1,06,20,000 | 15,37,200 ₹1,00,77,200 | 15,35,760 ₹1,00,67,760 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹98,900
Closing Date
16 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/D/ED
948, EVN Road Erode-9
Procurement of 200 sets of 22KV standalone structure material complete set
2025_EB_553720_1
CE/D/ED/Enq.no.01/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
ERODE
As per BQR conditions
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹98,900
Yes
24 Mar 2026
2 May 2025
16 May 2025
2 May 2025
16 May 2025
2 May 2025
2 May 2025 - 15 May 2025
22KV STANDALONE STRUCTURE MATERIAL COMPLETE SET
parimala fabricators and Engineering Works (BID ID -1340089)
srivinayagatradingcompany (BID ID -1338421)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].