Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.3 LAccepted-AOC NO 03 PERUMAL KOVIL STREET MINJUR 601203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹9.3 L Quoted ₹9.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹9.2 LRejected-AOC 57 SECOND STREET KESAVAPURAM MINJUR 601 203 | MINJUR | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹9.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M.ANBAZHAGAN L1 | EZHIL ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Overhauling of VOITH make variable speed geared Turbo Hydraulic Coupling Typ-R16 K-1 of Boiler Feed Pump includes Decoupling the voith from pump and motor - drain the oil, removing the AOP motor and unbolt the actuator and cam control from machine - opening the top cover, Removal of the input shaft, primary & secondary wheel assembly, AOP & main oil pump - disassemble the primary & secondary wheel assembly parts, main oil pump parts and AOP pump parts, complete cleaning and inspection of all parts & bearings, renewal of worn out parts / bearings if any and assembling the same. Including consumables and T&P's. | 3 | Nos | 2,21,000 ₹6,63,000 Lowest | 2,23,000 ₹6,69,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Aligning the boiler feed pump and motor with voith coupling - couple the pump - providing coupling guard - charging and commissioning the BFP includes,
1. Alignment of motor with hydraulic coupling
2. Alignment of boiler feed pump with Hydraulic coupling. Charges including consumables and T&P's. | 3 | Nos | 37,100 ₹1,11,300 Lowest | 39,000 ₹1,17,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for Reconditioning of Primary wheel shell of Voith hydraulic coupling R17K model including machining charges, consumables and T&P's. | 1 | No | 54,000 ₹54,000 Lowest | 55,200 ₹55,200 |
| 4.00 | Charges for Reconditioning of Secondary wheel of Voith hydraulic coupling R17K model including machining charges, consumables and T&P's. | 1 | No | 36,200 ₹36,200 Lowest | 37,100 ₹37,100 |
| 5.00 | Charges for Dynamic balancing the both Primary wheel and Secondary wheel of Voith hydraulic coupling R17K model. Including consumables and T&P's. | 1 | No | 45,200 ₹45,200 Lowest | 46,300 ₹46,300 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,700
Closing Date
16 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AOH 25 26 TM Dn Overhauling of VOITH make variable speed geared Turbo Hydraulic Coupling Type R16 K 1 of Boiler Feed Pump in Unit III during AOH 2025 26
2025_EB_628538_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 256 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
21 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹9,700
Yes
6 May 2026
3 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
3 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
3 Dec 2025
Amount
Charges for Overhauling of VOITH make variable speed geared Turbo Hydraulic Coupling Typ-R16 K-1 of Boiler Feed Pump includes Decoupling the voith from pump and motor - drain the oil, removing the AOP motor and unbolt the actuator and cam control from machine - opening the top cover, Removal of the input shaft, primary & secondary wheel assembly, AOP & main oil pump - disassemble the primary & secondary wheel assembly parts, main oil pump parts and AOP pump parts, complete cleaning and inspection of all parts & bearings, renewal of worn out parts / bearings if any and assembling the same. Including consumables and T&P's.
Charges for Aligning the boiler feed pump and motor with voith coupling - couple the pump - providing coupling guard - charging and commissioning the BFP includes, 1. Alignment of motor with hydraulic coupling 2. Alignment of boiler feed pump with Hydraulic coupling. Charges including consumables and T&P's.
Charges for Reconditioning of Primary wheel shell of Voith hydraulic coupling R17K model including machining charges, consumables and T&P's.
Charges for Reconditioning of Secondary wheel of Voith hydraulic coupling R17K model including machining charges, consumables and T&P's.
Charges for Dynamic balancing the both Primary wheel and Secondary wheel of Voith hydraulic coupling R17K model. Including consumables and T&P's.
EZHIL ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1535037)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_751538.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].