Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.9 L
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER B and C Z. P. SANGLI
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER B and C Z. P. SANGLI
05 Construction of Murumi Road From Awalai Jaremala Road to Patilwasti at Kauthuli Tal Atpadi
2026_SANGL_1333548_5
12/2026-2027
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
SANGLI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹11,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50 metre and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. By Mechanical Means.
Item / Page No : 11 / 23 | 1,558.13 | per Cubic Metre | 119 | ₹1,85,417.47 |
| 2 | Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing off unsuitable or excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils.
Item / Page No : 18 / 24 | 878.06 | per Cubic Metre | 119 | ₹1,04,489.14 |
| 3 | Supplying hard murum / kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 29a / 25 | 959.55 | per Cubic Metre | 621.5 | ₹5,96,360.33 |
| 4 | Spreading hard murum / soft murrum / gravel or kankar for side width, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 30 / 25 | 959.55 | per Cubic Metre | 79 | ₹75,804.45 |
| 5 | Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side with vibratory roller including artificial watering, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 31 / 25 | 5,540 | per Square Metre | 21 | ₹1,16,340 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing Road junction / Information sign board of size 0.90 metre X 0.60 metre prepared on 16 gauge mild steel sheet with angle iron frame of size 35 milimetre X 35 milimetre X 5 milimetre including painting with one coat of zinc cromate stoving primer and two coats each of green/ white back ground and back side gray stove enamelled, bonded with red retro-reflective sheet Engineering grade, border / letters / numeral / arrows, coated with non pealable crystal clear protective coat retaining 100 percent reflection including two angle iron post of size 50 milimetre X 50 milimetre X 5 milimetre of 3.65 metre long inflated at bottom drilled on top and painted in white and black bands of 30 centimetre. with 4 numbers high strength galvanised iron bolts and nuts of size 10 milimetre diameter and 20 milimetre long sheet and angle iron post in one piece without joints including all taxes, conveying, fixing in ground with cement concrete 1:4:8 block of 60 centimetre X 60 centimetre X 75 centimetre size as directed by Engineer-in-charge, excetra complete. Mild Steel Board with Engineering Grade.
Item / Page No : 47 / 64 | 1 | per Number | 7,814 | ₹7,814 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.92 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.54 MB
BOQ_2281753.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].