Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LRejected-Finance 2 NO KAPASDANGA P O DIST HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,946
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT AT PURBA GAZIPUR SITALA TALA under Udang-II Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/93/0004
2025_ZPHD_938951_38
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/4547/25-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹4,946
27 Aug 2026
6 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SOURAV SETT Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 03:27 PM Tender Title: HIGH MAST LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_938951_38
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:-INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT AT PURBA GAZIPUR SITALA TALA under Udang-II Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/93/0004
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET- 4547/2025-26/38
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7459538 247263.00 -.50 246026.69 Two Lakh Forty Six Thousand Twenty Six
2.00 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7459774 247263.00 -.10 247015.74 Two Lakh Forty Seven Thousand Fifteen
3.00 S M ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7459893 247263.00 -.20 246768.47 Two Lakh Forty Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S S D ENTERPRISE(246026.69)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: HIGH MAST LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_938951_38
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7459538) 246026.69 L1
2 S M ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7459893) 246768.47 L2
3 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -7459774) 247015.74 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_2219563.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].