Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC AMCHURA BANKURA WB 722134 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WB | 722134 | ₹1.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,687
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP WITH WATER TANK AND PIPELINE AT AMCHURA SAHER PARA JL NO - 236 LPOT NO - 702
2025_ZPHD_919147_26
3745
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹3,687
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 08:27 PM Tender Title: SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP WITH WATER TANK AND PIPELINE AT AMCHURA SAHER PARA JL NO - 236 LPOT NO - 702 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_26
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP WITH WATER TANK AND PIPELINE AT AMCHURA SAHER PARA JL NO - 236 LPOT NO - 702
Contract No: 3745/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRASENJIT MANDAL (GSTN-19AVJPM7395J1ZP) BID ID -7209918 184373.000 -0.150 184096.440 One Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Ninety Six
2.00 TANMAY DAS MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7206512 184373.000 -0.000 184373.000 One Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Three
3.00 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7205252 184373.000 -0.050 184280.810 One Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRASENJIT MANDAL(184096.440)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP WITH WATER TANK AND PIPELINE AT AMCHURA SAHER PARA JL NO - 236 LPOT NO - 702 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_26
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRASENJIT MANDAL (BID ID -7209918) 184096.440 L1
2 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (BID ID -7205252) 184280.810 L2
3 TANMAY DAS MANDAL (BID ID -7206512) 184373.000 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].