Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹59.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹29.9 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
SE. Nashik
Satpur, Nashik
Jambutake Industrial Area.. Permanent water supply scheme and providing infrastructure facilities.. Construction of Jackwell, Approach road, Approach bridge, 1.50 MLD capacity WTP, 300 cum ESR, 1000 cum sump and providing pumping machinery for water
2026_MIDC_1334114_1
Jambutake Industrial Area..Rs. 597386382
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
nashik
Please Refer Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹30,680
₹29.9 L
Nashik 07
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1As per Schedule "B" Jambutake Industrial Area..... Permanent water supply scheme and providing infrastructure facilities.... Construction of Jackwell, Approach road, Approach bridge, 1.50 MLD capacity WTP, 300 cum ESR, 1000 cum sump and providing pumping machinery for water supply scheme of Jambutake Industrial Area, construction of Roads, providing, laying and jointing of distribution network in Industrial Area, Providing, erecting testing & commissioning of street light, Shifting of 33KV or 11 KV HT/LT lines and DTC, Construction of plug & play sheds and convention center with internal electrification arrangement & providing power supply arrangement with 11 KV HT< network with 200 KVA DTC. | |||||
| 1.01 | Designing (aesthetically), providing and constructing high rate Unconventional Water Treatment Plant i.e. Simplified Water Treatment Plants consisting of Civil Works, including cost of providing and applying Epoxy paint to inside surface of water retaining structures in contact with Chlorine and providing anti-termite treatment to entire structure below ground level, Mechanical and Electrical components of variours sub- works as given below : including necessary hydraulic testing, structural testing and trial run for 3 months, etc. complete as directed by Engineer-in-charge . | - | Job | 1,01,91,110 | - |
| 1.02 | Designing (aesthetically), and constructing RCC elevated service reservoirs of following capacity with RCC staging consisting of columns, internal and external bracings spaced vertically not more than 4.5 metres centre to centre for ESR having capacity upto 500 cum and not more than 6 m c/c for ESRs having capacity above 500 Cum including excavation in all types of strata, foundation concrete, cement plaster with water proofing compound to the inside face of the container including refilling disposing off the surplus stuff within a lead of 50 metres, all labour and material charges including lowering, laying, erecting, hoisting and jointing of pipe assembly of inlet, outlet, washout, overflow and bypass arrangements as per departmental design, providing and fixing accessories such as M.S. ladder, C.I. manhole frame and covers, water level indicators, lightening conductor, G.I. pipe railing around walk way and top slab, providing spiral stair case from ground level to roof level, M.S. grill gate of 2 M height with locking arrangement of approved design, B.B. masonry chambers for all valves, ventilating shafts, providing and applying three coats of cement paint to the structure including roof slab, epoxy painting to internal surface and anti-termite treatment for underground parts of the structure and giving satisfactory water tightness test as per I.S. code. The job to include painting the name of the scheme and other details on the reservoir as per the directions of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Job | 43,58,460 | - |
| 1.03 | Designing (aesthetically), and constructing RCC ground service reservoirs / RCC sumps in M-300 mix of required capacity including excavation in all types of strata, foundation concrete, container walls, bottom slab top RCC roof slab / or dome, 20 mm thick cement plaster with water proofing compound in CM 1:3 proportion to inside face of the container, including epoxy paint from inside including refilling and disposing of surplus stuff within lead of 50 M, all labour and material charges, for laying and jointing of pipe assembly for inlet, outlet washout, over flow and bypass arrangement consisting of C.I. M.S. D/F. pipes, specials and valves of given diameters, providing and fixing accessories such as M.S. ladder inside and outside, C.I. Manhole frame and cover, water top slab, B.B. masonry chamber for all valves, ventilating shafts, including giving satisfactory hydraulic test and water tightness test as per IS code and providing three coats of cement paints to all exposed surface of structure including roof surface etc. complete as per design data, criteria, obligatory requirements and detailed specifications. Anti-termite treatment shall be given for underground portion of the structure. | - | Job | 65,33,130 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.45 MB
ItemSpecification.pdf
Other Document • 0.75 MB
BOQ_2282655.xls
BOQ • 0.53 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].