Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹41,989.99Accepted-AOC VERILI PURBA BARDHAMAN | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712134 | ₹41,989.99 | l1 | Accepted-AOC 1 |
| 2 | l2₹42,006.80Rejected-Finance | ₹42,006.80 | l2 | Rejected-Finance NOT LB1 |
| 3 | l3₹42,011Rejected-Finance BODA PALLY MANIK DANGA RD KOL 700110 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700110 | ₹42,011 | l3 | Rejected-Finance NOT LB1 |
Tender Value
₹42,011
Closing Date
6 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Block Development officer,jamalpur development blo
Block Development officer,jamalpur development blo
REPAIRING OF ROOF OF DUTTAPARA B.S F.P SCHOOL under Abujhati-II GP under Jamalpur Development Block
2025_DMB_928111_1
62/BDO/2025-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
jamalpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
Yes
2 Sept 2026
18 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
18 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
18 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: AVIK GOLUI Created Date/Time: 01-Dec-2025 05:30 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF ROOF OF DUTTAPARA B.S F.P SCHOOL under Abujhati-II GP under Jamalpur Development Block Tender ID: 2025_DMB_928111_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, JAMALPUR DEVELOPMENT BLOCK, JAMALPUR
REPAIRING OF ROOF OF DUTTAPARA B.S F.P SCHOOL under Abujhati-II GP under Jamalpur Development Block
Contract No: 62/BDO/ 2024-25 Dated : 17.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRAVAT MAJUMDER (GSTN-19ANAPM6712C1ZA) BID ID -7265467 42011.00 -.05 41989.99 Forty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Nine
2.00 M/s. SRIDHAR ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19BBZPN7313N1ZM) BID ID -7265883 42011.00 -.01 42006.80 Forty Two Thousand Six
3.00 MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7268243 42011.00 0.00 42011.00 Forty Two Thousand Eleven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRAVAT MAJUMDER(41989.99)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF ROOF OF DUTTAPARA B.S F.P SCHOOL under Abujhati-II GP under Jamalpur Development Block Tender ID: 2025_DMB_928111_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRAVAT MAJUMDER (BID ID -7265467) 41989.99 L1
2 M/s. SRIDHAR ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7265883) 42006.80 L2
3 MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7268243) 42011.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].