Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
Ex. Engineer
Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda
Providing, Supply/Installation, Carriage, T and C of Drinking Water facility including Storage, Distribution and Maintenance During Yatra of Shri Mata Bheemkashi Galadhar Dev Bhoomi under District Capex 2026-27 (SSR 2022)
2026_PHE_323434_1
e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/13 of 09/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Doda
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹300
Yes
Ex. Engineer
₹2,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing HDPE. pipes excluding trenching and refilling etc. (external work) 20mm dia.HDPE pipe. | 50 | Meter | 37.5 | ₹1,875 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing G.I. Union in G.I. pipe including cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws etc. complete 20 mm nominal bore. | 3 | Each | 288.3 | ₹864.9 |
| 3 | Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank ISI : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank.(16 no @500 ltr each) | 2,000 | Litre | 8.75 | ₹17,500 |
| 4 | Carriage of Sintex Tanks of 500 litre capacity each,70 no Kanes and other material from Bhaderwah toYatra/Langer by mannual means including loading and unloading average distance 05km. | 7 | day | 534 | ₹3,738 |
| 5 | Engagement of ponnies for carriage of Jerry Cane/ water filled etc and other necessesry meterial as per direction of Engineer incharge. | 40 | Horse | 1,500 | ₹60,000 |
| 6 | Supply of jerry cane/ water filled disposal glass/ bibcock/ plastic sheets / tents etc incluidng carriages all complete job.as per direction of Engineer incharge. | 1 | Job | 16,000 | ₹16,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
BOQ_1088340.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].