Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Regional Office, Jaipur, MoRTH
Regional Office, Jaipur, MoRTH, DCM, Ajmer Road, Jaipur
Supply Installation Testing, Commissioning Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System CCMS for Highway Lighting on National Highways under State PWD NH Rajasthan on Five 05 Year Contract Basis.
2026_MoRTH_915209_1
RJ/DPP/AP/Misc./2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Highways
Item Rate
Rajasthan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
RPAO JAIPUR
₹5 L
7 Sept 2026
30 Jun 2026
8 Sept 2026
30 Jun 2026
7 Sept 2026
30 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Description | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Centralized Control & Monitoring System (CCMS) conforming to the Technical Specifications of the RFP under Section-IV (Technical Bid), including but not limited to:
a) CCMS Feeder Panel (3-Phase) with enclosure, pole-mounted or ground/stand-mounted, and accessories etc.
b) CCMS Controller / RTU / Gateway with GPRS/GSM communication
c) 3-Phase DLMS compliant Energy Meter
d) Protection devices (MCCB/MCB/ELCB/SPD, relays, contactors, etc.)
e) Antenna, wiring, earthing, and all hardware accessories
f) Web-based Central Control & Monitoring Software | 137 | Per CCMS | 84 | ₹11,508 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
BOQ_961818.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
RFP1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.54 MB
Corrigendum3dateBG.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Corrigendum_2_date_extension.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
Corrigendum-1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .