Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.1 L
EMD Value
₹88,236
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Administrator
Mathabhanga Municipality
Repair of existing road by using Paver Block from the Shop of Saha Store to Jangli Kali Mandir in ward no. 04 and 02 within Mathabhanga Municipality
2026_MAD_5018853_6
WBMAD/ULB/MM/NIeT- 01/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
WARD NO-4 AND 2
Please Refer Tender Documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹88,236
Yes
8 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 &
2200).
8A PCC Grade M15 | 35.17 | M3 | 4,668.16 | ₹1,64,197.86 |
| 2 | By Mix in Place Method Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded materials such as natural sand/crushed gravel/crushed stone/combination depending upon the required grading , spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve at least 98% of the maximum dry density for the material determined as per IS:2720 (Part 8), complete as per clause 401 desired
density, complete as per clause 401
Rate per cum for grading-III Material | 121.5 | M3 | 1,960.33 | ₹2,38,182.06 |
| 3 | Supplying and Laying in the particular pattern of cement concrete block pavements with BIS certification and spacer nib of size and shape with aspect ratio as per IS 15658 with cement concrete grade not less than M40 on the prepared base course of specified CBR as mentioned in design and drawing with a cushion of bedding sand of 30 to 50 mm thick (grading of the bedding sand as per clause 6.5.1 of IRC SP-63) and filling up the gaps between two paver block with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will be as per clause 6.5.2) complete as per IRC SP - 63 with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction,levelling and filling up of the edge gaps with mortar. Type I, II,III, IV should be as per design requeirment or instruction of E-I-C. a) Type - I (60 mm thickness) inter locking system
c) Type - III (80 mm thickness) inter locking system | 2,025 | M2 | 1,637.43 | ₹33,15,795.75 |
| 4 | Printing New Letter and Figures of any Shade for English/ Local/Regional Language may be used.
Printing new letter and figures of any shade with synthetic enamel paint black or any other approved colour to give an even shade (Reference to MORT&H's specification 801).
Hindi/Local ( Matras commas and the like not to be measured and paid for Half letter shall becounted as half ) | 3,000 | per cm height per letter | 0.9 | ₹2,700 |
| 5 | Direction and Place Identification Signs with size more than 0.9 sqm size Board. Providing and erecting direction and place identification retroreflectorised sign as per IRC :67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 2 mm thick with area exceeding 0.9 sqm supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm, 2 Nos. firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M 15 grade cement concrete45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing (Reference to MORT&H's specification 801). | 1.13 | M2 | 15,935.9 | ₹17,927.89 |
| 6 | GST-18% | 1 | each | 6,72,984.64 | ₹6,72,984.64 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 10.15 MB
BOQ_5090209.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Corri1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
Corri.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].