Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 L Quoted ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LRejected-AOC 16 19 ATTAIAMAL NAGAR 1 KANNAKURICHY SALEM 636008 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRS ENTERPRISES L2 | ROHITH ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Hydrogen purging process, CO2 dosing, Air filling, Air tightness test including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | No | 71,572 ₹71,572 | 70,294 ₹70,294 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for Air vent out, CO2 dosing, Hydrogen gas filling & pressurizing, H2 gas leak test including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | No | 77,577 ₹77,577 | 76,192 ₹76,192 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,200
Closing Date
11 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SEES NCTPS2
OFFICE OF SE ES NCTPS II
S.53 NCTPS II ES circle EM I Division GM S Dn Hydrogen purging and Hydrogen filling process in Unit I Generator during the overhauling work for the year 2025 2026
2025_EB_628989_1
CE NCTPS SE ES SpecNo 53 2025 26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
45 days
NCTPS2
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,200
Yes
11 May 2026
4 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
4 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
4 Dec 2025
Charges for Hydrogen purging process, CO2 dosing, Air filling, Air tightness test including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Air vent out, CO2 dosing, Hydrogen gas filling & pressurizing, H2 gas leak test including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_752140.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].