Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.1 LQualified A NO93841 R NO 76D W NO 31 GF SHOP NO 04 NEAR GOVT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL SANDHYA PARADISE BADAMI NAGAR HAVERI HAVERI KARNATAKA 581110 UDYAM KR 17 0001040 | HAVERI | KARNATAKA | 581110 | ₹6.1 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹7.4 LQualified 1 BARID BAWADI ROAD NEAR UNION BANK BIJAPUR KARNATAKA 586101 UDYAM KR 07 0011889 | VIJAYAPURA | KARNATAKA | 586101 | ₹7.4 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
| 4 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: ST |
| 5 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 May 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
DRUGS
9286607
GEM/2026/B/7501369
Two Packet Bid
Inj Amikacin 500 mg,Inj Iron sucrose 5 ml,I V Normal saline 100 ml,I V Metronidazole 100 ml,I V Can
Haveri, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
2 yrs
₹2 L
₹2 L
20%
Exempted
Yes
23 May 2026
8 May 2026
23 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inj Amikacin 500 mg | As per the specification Document | 500 | Pieces | Raghavendraswamy D Sucrose 5 581110,#16,1 ST FLOOR, B BLOCK, D.C.COMPLEX, HAVERI Ml | 30 |
| 2 | Inj Iron sucrose 5 ml | As per the specification Document | 375 | Pieces | Raghavendraswamy D 581110,#16,1 ST FLOOR, B BLOCK, D.C.COMPLEX, HAVERI Ml | 30 |
| 3 | I V Normal saline 100 ml | As per the specification Document | 1,000 | Pieces | Raghavendraswamy D 581110,#16,1 ST FLOOR, B BLOCK, D.C.COMPLEX, HAVERI Ml | 30 |
| 4 | I V Metronidazole 100 ml | As per the specification Document | 500 | Pieces | Raghavendraswamy D 581110,#16,1 ST FLOOR, B BLOCK, D.C.COMPLEX, HAVERI | 30 |
| 5 | I V Canulla 22 g | As per the specification Document | 500 | Pieces | Raghavendraswamy D 581110,#16,1 ST FLOOR, B BLOCK, D.C.COMPLEX, HAVERI | 30 |
| 6 | I V Canulla 24 g | As per the specification Document | 500 | Pieces | Raghavendraswamy D 581110,#16,1 ST FLOOR, B BLOCK, D.C.COMPLEX, HAVERI | 30 |
| 7 | Catgut no 1 | As per the specification Document | 15 | Pieces | Raghavendraswamy D 581110,#16,1 ST FLOOR, B BLOCK, D.C.COMPLEX, HAVERI Mg | 30 |
| 8 | Tab Ondensetron 4 mg | As per the specification Document | 250 | Pieces | Raghavendraswamy D 581110,#16,1 ST FLOOR, B BLOCK, D.C.COMPLEX, HAVERI | 30 |
| 9 | Vicryl no 3 0 | As per the specification Document | 3 | Pieces | Raghavendraswamy D 581110,#16,1 ST FLOOR, B BLOCK, D.C.COMPLEX, HAVERI | 30 |
| 10 | Vicryl nO 1 180 cms | As per the specification Document | 5 | Pieces | Raghavendraswamy D 581110,#16,1 ST FLOOR, B BLOCK, D.C.COMPLEX, HAVERI | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9286607.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
item_list_with_sign_2026-05-04-18-00-11_006b0dade1134f9f21c1200ad1f8a7c8.pdf
BOQ • 0.13 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-1-_-1_2026-04-02-12-09-58_79a_2026-05-04-18-00-11_447d0c678e0141d14fbbacf62cac165e.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
CLAUSES_4fcc0647-1f20-472a-84d51777898474289_AMOBYADAGI.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.44 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].