Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am2d left
SO1 Wks HQ 27 Sector Assam Rifles
HQ 27 Sector Assam Rifles
Repair Maint and periodical services of JCO Accn of Bldg No. AR CCP 16 and AR CCP 31 at Bn HQ Veng
2026_ARMHA_920732_2
14000/27 Sect AR/Engr-MW/5 AR/2026-27/06
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
5 AR COB Veng
as per tender document Repair Maint and periodical services of JCO Accn of Bldg No. AR CCP 16 and AR CCP 31 at Bn HQ Veng
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
DIG AR HQ 27 Sector Assam Rifles
₹9,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hacking of CC flooring including cleaning for surface etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge | 111.26 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles of 600x600 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS: 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. | 92.91 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Ivory, Grey,Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), Jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. | 17.62 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distember (Ready mix) having VOC content less than 50 grams/ litre of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : Old work (one or more coats) | 388.46 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade. One or more coats on old work. | 66.18 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade. Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface. | 104.81 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Rewiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable as earth wire in existing surface/ recessed steel/PVC conduit including dismantling as required. Group B | 26 | Point | - | - |
| 8 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed steel conduit as required. | 34 | Mtr | - | - |
| 9 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the 2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed steel conduit as required. | 20 | Mtr | - | - |
| 10 | Replacement, Supplying and fixing following modular 5/6 amps switch on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. | 26 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_971176.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .