Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,795
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Assistant Engineer, HCSD-II, Howrah
2, M.G.Road (2nd floor), Howrah-711101
Annual operation and maintenance including necessary repairing of pump motor towards uninterrupted water supply as per terms and condition for one year at Udaynarayanpur State General Hospital, Howrah.
2026_WBPWD_5019992_1
WBPWD/AE/HCSD-II/eNIT-2/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
Howrah
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹4,795
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual operation and maintenance including necessary repairing of pump motor towards uninterrupted water supply as per terms and condition for one year at Udaynarayanpur State General Hospital, Howrah.
(For 2 Shifts) | - | Per Shift Per Month | 19,980 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
BOQ_5093672.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].