Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance BID IS L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
₹8,569
Closing Date
8 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Repairing of street lighting system by replacement of damaged loop box, faulty cable, earthing at Bengal Ambuja, Street No.-30 ward No.-22 Under Durgapur Municipal Corporation.
2026_MAD_5017777_1
WBDMC/ASSET/NIT-22/26-27 (2ND CALL)
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
15 days
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹8,569
Yes
19 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairing of street lighting system by replacement of damaged loop box, faulty cable, earthing at Bengal Ambuja, Street No.-30 ward No.-22 Under Durgapur Municipal Corporation.
(Details BOQ is attached with NIT) | - | Nos | 0.58 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_5088197.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].