Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.7 LAccepted-AOC 106 GREEN AVANUE NAGAR AJMER ROAD GAJSINGHPURA JAIPUR RAJASTHAN 302021 | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302021 | ₹18.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹19.0 LRejected-Finance HOUSE NO 872 KUMAR BAGH ROAD ARSANDEY KANKE RANCHI JHARKHAND 834006 | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834006 | ₹19.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
Tender Value
₹18.8 L
EMD Value
₹37,600
Closing Date
5 Mar 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of Bituminous Road at Sector-III, B/217 to Dr. P.P. Singh via B/296 and B/356 under ward No-40
2025_UDD_98932_19
15/eng 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹37,600
4 May 2026
27 Feb 2025
6 Mar 2025
27 Feb 2025
5 Mar 2025
27 Feb 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 31-May-2025 03:23 PM Tender Title: Construction of Bituminous Road at Sector-III, B/217 to Dr. P.P. Singh via B/296 and B/356 under ward No-40 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_98932_19
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of bituminous road at sector-III B/217 to Dr. PP Singh via B/296 and B/356 under Ward No-40
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s Raj Construction Co (GSTN-20AASFR5389M1ZG) BID ID -649098 1879945.50 -.70 1866785.88 Eighteen Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Five
2.00 HARERAM SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -649872 1879945.50 1.00 1898744.96 Eighteen Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Fourty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s Raj Construction Co(1866785.88)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Bituminous Road at Sector-III, B/217 to Dr. P.P. Singh via B/296 and B/356 under ward No-40 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_98932_19
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s Raj Construction Co (BID ID -649098) 1866785.88 L1
2 HARERAM SINGH (BID ID -649872) 1898744.96 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.76 MB
BOQ_132974.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].