Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BID |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 4 | L4₹3.4 LRejected-Finance BHOJANPUR DAWAGURI COOCH BEHAR 736156 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736156 | ₹3.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,743
Closing Date
11 Dec 2025, 10:00 amClosed
BDO, COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
CONST. OF HUME PIPE CULVERT ON THE ROAD OF SOLADANGA NEAR THE LAND OF MANIK DAS AT PURBA FALIMARI AT BOOTH NO 08/111 WITHIN DAWAGURI GP HAVING APAS ID APAS/01/008/111/0001.
2025_ZPHD_950681_1
e-NIT No.- 16/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26(3RD CALL)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹6,743
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
28 Aug 2026
17 Nov 2025
13 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
11 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
18 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 31-Dec-2025 04:10 PM Tender Title: e-NIT No. 16/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26/3RD CALL, SL-05 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_950681_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I DEVELOPMENT BLOCK.
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF HUPE PIPE CULVERT UNDER BOOTH NO 8/111 WITHIN DAWAGURI GRAM PANCHAYAT, COOCH BEHAR-I PS
Contract No: NIT-16/COB-I BDO/APAS/2025-26 (3RD CALL), SL-05(Five)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Pintu Hossain (GSTN-19ALZPH2659G1ZG) BID ID -7556397 337168.51 -0.15 336662.76 Three Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Two
2.00 Moksudia Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7565531 337168.51 -0.05 336999.93 Three Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninety Nine
3.00 SUN-REN INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7571402 337168.51 -0.20 336494.17 Three Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Ninety Four
4.00 RAHUL MIYA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7594359 337168.51 -0.10 336831.34 Three Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUN-REN INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED(336494.17)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No. 16/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26/3RD CALL, SL-05 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_950681_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUN-REN INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -7571402) 336494.17 L1
2 Pintu Hossain (BID ID -7556397) 336662.76 L2
3 RAHUL MIYA (BID ID -7594359) 336831.34 L3
4 Moksudia Construction (BID ID -7565531) 336999.93 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
BOQ_2270033.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].