Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.6 L Quoted ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GV ELLAIYAN CONTRACTORS L2 | METHA ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for complete cleaning and tightness of Copper. Flexibles at Main Generator terminals including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | Set | 17,200 ₹17,200 | 17,100 ₹17,100 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for complete Cleaning of Seal oil Coolers (PHE) in seal oil system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 2 | Nos | 24,000 ₹48,000 | 23,500 ₹47,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Complete Cleaning of SOVT, SOST & IOT in Seal oil system including cost of 10 mm rubber chord 20 mtrs & 12 mm rubber chord 08 mtrs, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | Set | 32,000 ₹32,000 | 31,500 ₹31,500 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for Complete Overhauling of Seal oil Vacuum Pump including cost of Oil seal, O-ring, Sealing gasket 01 set, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 2 | Nos | 21,000 ₹42,000 | 20,500 ₹41,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for oil pipeline flange Gasket replacement in works in Seal Oil system including cost of 3 mm Oil gasket 10 kg, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | Set | 19,000 ₹19,000 | 18,700 ₹18,700 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for Cleaning of Primary water coolers (PHE) in primary water system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 2 | Nos | 24,000 ₹48,000 | 23,500 ₹47,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for complete cleaning of Main filter, Y-strainer & Polishing unit in Primary water system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | Set | 24,000 ₹24,000 | 23,500 ₹23,500 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for Cleaning of in and outlet Stator winding Conical filters in Primary water system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | Set | 29,000 ₹29,000 | 28,500 ₹28,500 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for Gas pipeline flange gasket replacement work in Gas-system including cost of 3 mm multipurpose gasket 25 kg, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | Set | 27,000 ₹27,000 Lowest | 27,000 ₹27,000 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges for Generator manhole door rubber chord replacement work including cost of 10 mm viton rubber chord 12 mtrs, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 6 | Nos | 3,000 ₹18,000 | 2,800 ₹16,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,400
Closing Date
14 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SEES NCTPS-II
OFFICE OF SEES NCTPSII
SP.14 NCTPSII ES circle EMI Division GM SDn Annual overhauling estimate relates to Generator and its Auxiliaries in 600MW Unit II for the year 2025 2026
2025_EB_579118_1
CE NCTPS II SE ES EM I SPEC NO 14 25 to26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
45 days
NCTPS-II
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,400
Yes
17 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2025
15 Jul 2025
7 Jul 2025
14 Jul 2025
7 Jul 2025
Amount
Charges for complete cleaning and tightness of Copper. Flexibles at Main Generator terminals including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for complete Cleaning of Seal oil Coolers (PHE) in seal oil system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Complete Cleaning of SOVT, SOST & IOT in Seal oil system including cost of 10 mm rubber chord 20 mtrs & 12 mm rubber chord 08 mtrs, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Complete Overhauling of Seal oil Vacuum Pump including cost of Oil seal, O-ring, Sealing gasket 01 set, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for oil pipeline flange Gasket replacement in works in Seal Oil system including cost of 3 mm Oil gasket 10 kg, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Cleaning of Primary water coolers (PHE) in primary water system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for complete cleaning of Main filter, Y-strainer & Polishing unit in Primary water system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Cleaning of in and outlet Stator winding Conical filters in Primary water system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Gas pipeline flange gasket replacement work in Gas-system including cost of 3 mm multipurpose gasket 25 kg, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Generator manhole door rubber chord replacement work including cost of 10 mm viton rubber chord 12 mtrs, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for overhauling of N2 safety valve in primary water waste gas system.
Charges for complete overhauling of Generator Bearing Vapour Extraction fan including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
GV ELLAIYAN CONTRACTORS (BID ID -1400355)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].