Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -37.00% | ₹13.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹15.8 LAdmitted-Finance ARERA COLONY MP 462016 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462016 | -23.57% | ₹15.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical FIRST JR MIG 1 6 BLOCK NO 1 GEETANJALI COMPLEX BHOPAL | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified in envelope A as bidder submitted unsigned copy of Affidavit. |
Tender Value
₹20.6 L
EMD Value
₹41,300
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Bhopa
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Bhopal
Providing security arrangement in Engineer in chief office at Jal Sansadhan Bhawan
2026_WRD_516358_1
1228/2026-27/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 19-06-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Bhopal
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹41,300
5 Aug 2026
23 Jun 2026
29 Jul 2026
23 Jun 2026
27 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing security arrangement in Engineer in Chief, Office at Jal Sansadhan Bhawan, Bhopal | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing security arrangement in Engineer in Chief, Office at Jal Sansadhan Bhawan, Bhopal | 1 | Nos | 20,62,159 | ₹20,62,159 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.68 MB
BOQ_622881.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
516358TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.22 MB
21072026.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
amendment1407.pdf
PDF • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].