Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹95,800
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm6d left
AMA ZILA PANCHAYAT JAUNPUR
AMA ZILA PANCHAYAT JAUNPUR
Rampur Nagar Panchayat Rampur me B.P.H.U. ka Nirman
2026_UPPRD_1181482_2
703/ZPJNP DATE 01-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
JAUNPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,050
Yes
AMA ZILA PANCHAYAT JAUNPUR
₹95,800
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cost of civil work as per detailed Estimate | - | job | 38,09,404 | - |
| 2 | Cost of Plumbing work as per detailed Estimate | - | job | 2,39,118 | - |
| 3 | Cost of Electrical work as per detailed Estimate | - | job | 4,72,765 | - |
| 4 | Cost of Septic Tank & soak pit tank work as per detailed Estimate | - | job | 1,98,867 | - |
| 5 | Cost of Drain (150*150) as per detailed Estimate | - | job | 39,238 | - |
| 6 | Cost of Boring & Submersible Pump as per detailed Estimate | - | job | 76,280 | - |
| 7 | Cost of Interlocking Tile with Kerb Stone as per detailed Estimate | - | job | 91,589 | - |
| 8 | Cost of Earth filling as per detailed Estimate | - | job | 58,739 | - |
| 9 | Cost of Providing and Fixing of Inauguration stone as per detailed Estimate | - | job | 5,000 | - |
| 10 | Less 5% Due to competitive price efficiency | - | job | 2,51,000 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.70 MB
BOQ_2221261.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .