Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.0 L
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, KNN
Chief Engineer office, KNN, Motijheel
Improvement work of road using C.C. in Naya purva and the Hindu graveyard under ward 15 Makrabartganj Zone-4,
2026_NNKAN_1182031_1
221/AA-4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
ward-15 McRobertganj
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
₹2.8 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m ,as directed by engg-in-charge:2.1.1 All kinds of soil. | 363.2 | Cum | 170 | ₹61,744 |
| 2 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in foundation and plinth in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 62.38 | Cum | 6,600 | ₹4,11,708 |
| 3 | 12mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 339.05 | Sqm | 200 | ₹67,810 |
| 4 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layer with mortor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mixin place method with rotovator at OMC and compacting with viberatory roller to achieve the desired density as per clause 401. | 145.31 | Cum | 3,676 | ₹5,34,159.56 |
| 5 | Providing and laying of 125micron plastic sheet etc all complete. | 1,235.09 | Sqm | 18 | ₹22,231.62 |
| 6 | Additional of non metallic C.C. surface hardner etc all complete. | 1,235.1 | Sqm | 96.25 | ₹1,18,878.37 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement cocrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to the plinth level in 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-iii) : 3 graded stone aggregate 200 mm nominal size | 148.21 | Cum | 7,160 | ₹10,61,183.6 |
| 8 | Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead upto 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge
Note - item to be applicable in urban areas having directions for restricted hours for movement/plying of load carrying motor vehicle of 3.5 cum or more. | 363.23 | Cum | 255 | ₹92,623.65 |
| 9 | Add 18 % G.S.T. | 1 | Tax | 4,26,661 | ₹4,26,661 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2222162.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .