Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹58.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EE/SPD-1/DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070
EE/SPD-1/DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070
Providing and fixing wooden cupboards, installation of modular kitchen units, uPVC doors and windows and other miscellaneous annual maintenance works on requirement basis in DDA staff quarters at Santushti Apartments, D-6, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi.
2026_DDA_924737_1
33/EE/SPD-1/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
EE/SPD-1/DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹1.2 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | 7 | cum | 3,551.25 | ₹24,858.75 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing of edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. | 59 | sqm | 5,136.3 | ₹3,03,041.7 |
| 3 | Extra for providing opening of required size & shape for wash basin/kitchen sink in kitchen platform, vanity counter and similar location in marble/ Granite/ stone work, including necessary holes for pillar taps etc. including moulding, rubbing and polishing of cut edges etc. complete. | 17 | each | 978.7 | ₹16,637.9 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing kitchen sink with C.I. brackets, C.P. brass chain with rubber plug, 40 mm C.P. brass waste complete, including painting the fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever required: (a) White glazed fire clay kitchen sink of size 600x450x 250 mm | 17 | each | 3,892.75 | ₹66,176.75 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing factory made Kitchen Cabinet Shutter/Partition 20 mm nominal thickness of approved shade, quality and make, made from rigid foam sheets (Single extruded) having density 600 Kg/cum and laminated on both side by laminate Sheet/PVC foil lamination. The exposed edges shall be sealed with PVC edge beading of same shade and colour. The shutter shall be fire retardent having necessary screw holding capacity. Shutter shall be fixed to frame using approved hinges with necessary stainless steel screws, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 209 | sqm | 5,350.55 | ₹11,18,264.95 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing concealed hinge of approved quality for 19-20 mm thick door with stainless steel screws complete : | 646 | each | 144.05 | ₹93,056.3 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing 6 mm thick both sides Pre-laminated cement bonded wood particle board as per IS : 15786:2008 of approved brand and shade with suitable full threaded steel screws etc. on the backing of racks, drawer, cupboard, kitchen cabinet under kitchen counter etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 413 | sqm | 1,010.6 | ₹4,17,377.8 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing cupboard shutter with 19 mm thick one side decorative and other side balancing lamination factory pressed BWP grade marine ply as per IS 710 of approved brand including 2 mm thick PVC edge banding tape with hot glue by edge bending machine etc. with auto closing spring loaded hinges (hydraulic type) etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Payment of providing and fixing auto closing hinges shall be paid separately) | 217 | sqm | 2,829.25 | ₹6,13,947.25 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing stainless steel fancy handle of approved make fixed with SS screws etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (a) 200 mm | 561 | each | 186.65 | ₹1,04,710.65 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing stainless steel soft closing spring hinges at 0 degree hinges (hydraulic type) of approved make/brand to cupboard shutters with full threaded steel screws including making necessary recess in board and finished etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 272 | each | 272 | ₹73,984 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_971739.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Tenderdocument033.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.76 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].