Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.0 L
EMD Value
₹13,944
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer
EE/HCD-9/DDA
Supply of drinking water through water bottles at Horticulture divisions in Shakarpur office
2026_DDA_924392_1
10/EE/HCD-9/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
As Per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹13,944
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of 20 litre drinking water bottle of brand like bisleri or equivalent at site as per direction of Engineer in Charge | 4,800 | Each | 137 | ₹6,57,600 |
| 2 | Deployment of Technician along with T&P for maintainance of water dispenser at site as per direction of Engineer in charge . | 24 | Per day | 1,649 | ₹39,576 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.94 MB
NIT10.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.21 MB
BOQ_971380.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .