Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.5 LAccepted-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹4.5 L Quoted ₹4.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹4.7 LRejected-AOC NO 108 LINGHI CHETTY STREET CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹4.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 BIDDER REJECTED |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR | HARISH METAL INDUSTRIES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 150 NB Pipe, Material - MS ERW | 175 | mtrs | 3,48,600 ₹4,11,348 Lowest | 3,49,650 ₹4,12,587 |
| 2.00 | 150NB BEND, Material - MS ERW | 15 | Nos | 20,250 ₹23,895 Lowest | 20,475 ₹24,160.5 |
| 3.00 | Flange 150 NB 16mm Thick, Material – MS | 6 | Nos | 3,300 ₹3,894 Lowest | 3,540 ₹4,177.2 |
| 4.00 | 150 NB Gasket, Material- 4mm Thick for flange,150NB ANSI –B16.5, Class 150 Neoprene rubber | 6 | Nos | 2,352 ₹2,775.36 Lowest | 2,532 ₹2,987.76 |
| 5.00 | 150 NB gate valve flanged end, Material - Cast iron | 2 | Nos | 7,840 ₹9,251.2 Lowest | 9,000 ₹10,620 |
| 6.00 | 150 NB Check valve/ Non Return valve flanged end,
Material-Cast Carbon steel IS 5312(Part-I)2004 | 1 | Nos | 6,500 ₹7,670 Lowest | 7,222 ₹8,521.96 |
| 7.00 | 150 NB Tee piece to suit 150 NB MS ERW pipe, Material- MS,MS ERW pipe 165.10mm OD, Wall thick 5.4mm, Standard length | 2 | Nos | 3,300 ₹3,894 Lowest | 3,380 ₹3,988.4 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,050
Closing Date
7 Apr 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/MTPS-I/Mettur Dam
CE MTPS-I METTUR DAM
Supply of consumables for ERW Pipes with bends
2025_EB_533578_1
CE/MTPS-I/SE/PA/MM/AEE1/O.T. NO.616/2024-25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MetturThermal Power Station-1
As enclosed in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,050
Yes
16 May 2026
19 Mar 2025
8 Apr 2025
19 Mar 2025
7 Apr 2025
19 Mar 2025
150 NB Pipe, Material - MS ERW
150NB BEND, Material - MS ERW
Flange 150 NB 16mm Thick, Material – MS
150 NB Gasket, Material- 4mm Thick for flange,150NB ANSI –B16.5, Class 150 Neoprene rubber
150 NB gate valve flanged end, Material - Cast iron
150 NB Check valve/ Non Return valve flanged end, Material-Cast Carbon steel IS 5312(Part-I)2004
150 NB Tee piece to suit 150 NB MS ERW pipe, Material- MS,MS ERW pipe 165.10mm OD, Wall thick 5.4mm, Standard length
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_635127.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].