Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹31.5 L
EMD Value
₹31,500
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SE Kataka RandB Division No.I
O/O SE Kataka RandB Division No.I, Kataka
Electrical work
2026_EICCL_139932_1
SE CTC RandB - 25 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
Cuttack
As per DTCN
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹31,500
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Maintenance Contract Price of 1no. 15 Passenger Lift (G+2) (Glatic make) installed at Surgery Department , SCBMCH, Cuttack completed as per Direction of Engineer-in- Charge | 12 | Per Month | 16,138 | ₹1,93,656 |
| 2 | Annual Maintenance Contract Price of 1no. 15 Passenger Lift (G+3) (Glatic make) installed at Old Medicine Department , SCBMCH, Cuttack completed as per Direction of Engineer-in- Charge | 12 | Per Month | 16,736 | ₹2,00,832 |
| 3 | Annual Maintenance Contract Price of 1no. 8 Passenger Lift (G+3) (Glatic make) installed at Old Medicine Department , SCBMCH, Cuttack completed as per Direction of Engineer-in- Charge | 12 | Per Month | 14,944 | ₹1,79,328 |
| 4 | Annual Maintenance Contract Price of 1no. 15 Passenger Lift-1 (G+3) (Ascensor make) installed at Pediatrics Department , SCBMCH, Cuttack completed as per Direction of Engineer-in- Charge | 12 | Per Month | 16,736 | ₹2,00,832 |
| 5 | Annual Maintenance Contract Price of 1no. 15 Passenger Lift-2 (G+3) (Ascensor make) installed at Pediatrics Department , SCBMCH, Cuttack completed as per Direction of Engineer-in- Charge | 12 | Per Month | 16,736 | ₹2,00,832 |
| 6 | Annual Maintenance Contract Price of 1no. 15 Passenger Lift (G+2) (Ascensor make) installed at Transfusion medicine Department , SCBMCH, Cuttack completed as per Direction of Engineer-in- Charge | 12 | Per Month | 16,138 | ₹1,93,656 |
| 7 | Annual Maintenance Contract Price of 1no. 8 Passenger Lift (G+3) (Ascensor make) installed at Neurosurgery Department , SCBMCH, Cuttack completed as per Direction of Engineer-in- Charge | 12 | Per Month | 14,944 | ₹1,79,328 |
| 8 | Annual Maintenance Contract Price of 1no. 15 Passenger Lift (G+2) (Glatic make) installed at Gynaecology Department , SCBMCH, Cuttack completed as per Direction of Engineer-in- Charge | 12 | Per Month | 16,138 | ₹1,93,656 |
| 9 | Annual Maintenance Contract Price of 1no. 8 Passenger Lift (G+3) (Ascensor make) installed at Neusurgery Department , SCBMCH, Cuttack completed as per Direction of Engineer-in- Charge | 12 | Per Month | 14,944 | ₹1,79,328 |
| 10 | Annual Maintenance Contract Price of 1no. 16 Passenger Lift (G+3) (Ascensor make) installed at RSIC Department , SCBMCH, Cuttack completed as per Direction of Engineer-in- Charge | 12 | Per Month | 16,138 | ₹1,93,656 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.75 MB
BOQ_607856.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .