Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹23.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Does not satisfy as per DTCN |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Does not satisfy as per DTCN |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Does not satisfy as per DTCN |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Does not satisfy as per DTCN |
Tender Value
₹39.1 L
EMD Value
₹39,100
Closing Date
11 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o the SE, Jajpur Irrigation Division, Jajpur
Construction of Goda
2026_CDJID_125258_2
e-Procurement Notice No.05/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Binjharpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹6,000
₹39,100
Yes
21 Jul 2026
31 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
31 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
31 Jan 2026
31 Jan 2026 - 6 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation & plinth in all kinds of soil with initial lead of 50m and initial lift of 1.50m including dressing and leveling the bed and depositing the excavated earth within initial lead of 50m and shoring, shuttering, dewatering etc. including labour cess etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 131.56 | One Cum | 206.05 | ₹27,107.94 |
| 2 | Filling foundation and plinth with sand with well watered and rammed including cost, carriage, royalty of sand, cess and all taxes etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 282.01 | One Cum | 458.1 | ₹1,29,188.78 |
| 3 | Rigid and smooth centering and shuttering for R.C.C works including false works and dismantling them after casting including cost of materials, labour css etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 542.7 | One Sqm | 265.55 | ₹1,44,113.99 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete (1:3:6) using 40 mm size hard granite metal free from weathered skinned and other deleterious materials including hoisting and laying concrete and curing for required days including all labours T&P, cost, conveyance, royalty all applicable taxes and all incidental charges required to complete the work etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 347.11 | One Cum | 7,075.6 | ₹24,56,011.52 |
| 5 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete (1:2:4) using 12 mm size hard granite chips free from weathered skinned and other deleterious materials including hoisting and laying concrete and curing for required days including all labours T&P, cost, conveyance, royalty, labour cess, all applicable taxes and all incidental charges required to complete the work etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 105.86 | One Cum | 8,868.05 | ₹9,38,771.77 |
| 6 | Excavation of any approved type of soil in borrow area by mechanical means and unloading the soil with initial lead of 5.00 km on properly prepared and scientifically approved surface including spreading and leveling the earth in 22.5 cm layers and watering earth work upto OMC condition and compaction by vibrator rollers in layers not exceeding 22.5 cm to 95% dry density including hire and running charges of all the machineries complete in dams, dykes for all heights etc. including labour, cess and royalty. (Measurement will be taken on timeshed compacted section under OMC condition as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge). | 75.6 | One Cum | 245.15 | ₹18,533.34 |
| 7 | Quarrying, collecting and supplying hard granite stone boulders of 15cm to 30cm in size, free from weathered skin surface and other deleterious materials dry packing for slope protection works in river embankments including surface packing in all heights and depths including filling the interstices with small stones, wedging and hammering etc. including cost, conveyance, royalty, labour cess, taxes and transportation of all materials of approved quality with uniform colour and texture from approved quarry with all leads, lifts, delifts etc. and all other incidental charges with quality control tests required to complete the work as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 75.6 | One Cum | 2,641.3 | ₹1,99,682.28 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_578455.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
TechBidJJPR21.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.00 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].