Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.3 LAccepted-AOC OLD NO 67 NEW NO 70 ASPIRAN GARDEN II STREET KILPAUK CHENNAI 600 010 CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600040 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600040 | ₹29.3 L Quoted ₹25.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Price |
| 2 | L2₹26.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹26.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Price |
| 3 | L3₹27.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹27.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 Price |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 64 KALAIMAGAL SCHOOL ROAD ERODE TAMIL NADU 638001 | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | 638001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Refer evaluation report |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Refer evaluation report |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | IMPAKT BUSINESS SYSTEMS L1 | sandhya L2 | Airwave Communucations L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Schedule 1 : Computers and accessories | ||||||
| 1.01 | Computer Desktop | 222 | Nos | - | - | 72,250 ₹1,60,39,500 Lowest |
| 1.02 | UPS (Uninterrupted power supply) for computer Desktops | 222 | Nos | - | - | 2,200 ₹4,88,400 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Webcam for PC (Personal Computer) | 222 | Nos | - | - | 2,640 ₹5,86,080 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Antivirus | 222 | Nos | - | - | 1,991 ₹4,42,002 Lowest |
| 1.05 | External Speaker for PC (Personal Computer) | 222 | Nos | - | - | 677 ₹1,50,294 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Pen drive with OTG | 222 | Nos | - | - | 688 ₹1,52,736 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Deputy Director
Commissionerate for Welfare of the Differently Abled No.05, Kamarajar Salai, Lady Willingdon College campus, Chennai-600 005, Tamil Nadu
Supply of computers and printers for 37 sub divisional one stop centres across the 15 districts in Tamil Nadu
2025_CWDA_627017_1
IN-CWDA-436091-GO-RFB
Open Tender
Computer- H/W
Supply
Across 15 districts of Tamil Nadu
Please refer Tender documents.
20 documents required · 20 mandatory
₹0
₹1.9 L
Yes
Chennai
23 Jun 2026
28 Nov 2025
2 Jan 2026
28 Nov 2025
2 Jan 2026
28 Nov 2025
9 Dec 2025
Schedule 1 : Computers and accessories
Computer Desktop
UPS (Uninterrupted power supply) for computer Desktops
Webcam for PC (Personal Computer)
Antivirus
External Speaker for PC (Personal Computer)
Pen drive with OTG
BoQ_Ver3.0
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
PRICE SCHEDULE (This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only )
NUMBER #
Schedule 2 : Printers
A3 - Laser Multifunction Printer
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
RFBdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.88 MB
BOQ_749705.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].