Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (AF) BKT
GE (AF) BKT, LUCKNOW
REPAIR / MAINT OF PERIMETER LIGHTS AT AF STN BKT
2026_MES_787665_1
8909/BKT/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE (AF) BKT
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) BKT
₹50,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out unserviceable LT cable of any size from trenches/duct etc carefully including bricks and keeping in safe custody either for relaying or disposal complete all as specified and directed. | 650 | RM | - | - |
| 2 | Supply, laying jointing and testing of XLPE cable of size 10 Sqmm 4 core insulated LT, 1100 volts grade heavy duty, armoured with multi stranded aluminium conductor laid in trenches / ducts pipes or on poles etc complete all as specified and directed. | 450 | RM | - | - |
| 3 | Supply, laying jointing and testing of XLPE cable of size 35 Sqmm 3.5 core insulated LT 1100 volts grade heavy duty, armoured with multi stranded aluminium conductor laid in trenches/ ducts pipes or on poles etc complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | RM | - | - |
| 4 | Excavation in trenches in soft/loose soil , not.exceeding 1.5 mtr wide and not.exceeding 1.5 mtr deep and getting out in soft/loose soil for laying of cable/foundation of pole and stay etc complete all as sepecified and directed. | 175 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Returning filling in including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming of soil in layers not exceeding 25 cm complete all as sepecified and directed. | 173 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Removing surplus excavated materials not exceeding 50 mtr and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5 mtr above ground level from starting point complete all as sepecified and directed. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and laying double wall corrugated pipe (DWC) confirming to IS 14930 part -II of size 50 mm outer dia and 38 mm inner dia complete all as specified and directed. | 650 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | S&F in repair old rusted street light bracket, clamps, nuts and bolt with new street light bracket made out of 25 mm dia light grade GI pipe (length of pipe should not be less than 1.2 mtrs) , two set of clamp made out of 25 mm x 3 mm flat iron, nuts & bolts as required , bend to shape and fixing arrangement duly welded complete all as specified and directed | 150 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | S&F in replacement of old unserviceable normal Street light fitting with new generation energy saving environemental friendly long life LED street light made up of pressure die cast aluminium housing with lens, energy efficient high quality consistency, glare control with toughned glass and individual high power LEDs with secondary optics having, IP66 protection and impact of capacity 60 watt complete all as specified and directed. | 65 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | S&F in replacement of old unserviceable normal Street light fitting with new generation energy saving environemental friendly long life LED street light made up of pressure die cast aluminium housing with lens, energy efficient high quality consistency, glare control with toughned glass and individual high power LEDs with secondary optics having, IP66 protection and impact of capacity 90 watt complete all as specified and directed. | 40 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
8909tenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.24 MB
8909credit.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.18 MB
BOQ_882792.xls
BOQ • 0.92 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .